Heat Results

2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2013

Event 11, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARKM 'A'                      M200-239  ARKM    2:05.50     1:59.43
     Strauss, Noel M (M41)              Golden, Larry (M53)                
     Gooding, Jack (M60)                Martin, Doug (M60)                 
                30.08     1:03.48(33.40)    1:34.19(30.71)    1:59.43(25.24)

  2  OREG 'A'                      M200-239  OREG    2:04.00     2:06.43
     Hathaway, David (M53)              Sullivan, Scot A (M47)             
     Baker, Dennis G (M52)              Washburne, Brent C (M52)           
                34.93     1:09.75(34.82)    1:39.15(29.40)    2:06.43(27.28)

  3  MMAC 'A'                      M200-239  MMAC    1:59.00     2:03.70
     Brundage, Patrick W (M46)          Poleo, Tony (M48)                  
     Smith, Paul L (M54)                Cahoon, Bradley S (M58)            
                33.22     1:07.12(33.90)    1:34.89(27.77)    2:03.70(28.81)

  4  TXLA 'A'                      M200-239  TXLA    1:55.00     1:53.37
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M50)          Guthrie, David M (M53)             
     Sauer, Jim (M56)                   Huggins, Dale R (M41)              
                29.83       59.67(29.84)    1:27.66(27.99)    1:53.37(25.71)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                      M200-239  ARIZ    1:59.00     2:02.99
     Jaegers, Al (M51)                  Vargas, Daniel (M53)               
     Hafner, Paul A (M53)               Dickson, Kurt F (M46)              
                32.25     1:07.73(35.48)    1:36.97(29.24)    2:02.99(26.02)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:01.00     2:02.14
     Benner, Tord E (M54)               Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M57)         
     Wasko, Frank A (M53)               Kirker, John J (M42)               
                33.52     1:06.92(33.40)    1:35.42(28.50)    2:02.14(26.72)

  7  PSM 'A'                       M200-239   PSM    2:04.60     2:03.84
     Graham, Donald (M59)               Colella, Rick (M62)                
     Phillips, Daniel L (M50)           Nalli, Lyle A (M53)                
                32.69     1:05.56(32.87)    1:35.21(29.65)    2:03.84(28.63)

  8  SDSM 'A'                      M200-239  SDSM    2:08.80     2:11.87
     Coloma, James A (M34)              Andersen, Peter (M70)              
     Wussler, Mark (M58)                Jones, Kenton R (M46)              
                34.05     1:12.05(38.00)    1:44.22(32.17)    2:11.87(27.65)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36