Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 12-14, 2013

Event 44, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                       M200-239   SMM    5:25.00     5:17.98
     Kenny, Daniel B (M56)              Chan, Henry (M34)                  
     Brown, Randy I (M65)               Bruner, Michael L (M57)            
              1:23.73   2:51.39(1:27.66)  4:12.75(1:21.36)  5:17.98(1:05.23)

  2  RHMS 'A'                      M200-239  RHMS    4:57.00     5:08.42
     Laudenslager, Greg L (M52)         Ericsson, Ken (M53)                
     Ross, Duncan (M48)                 Williams, Scott (M58)              
              1:22.95   2:41.12(1:18.17)  3:58.58(1:17.46)  5:08.42(1:09.84)

  3  SMM 'B'                         M72-99   SMM    4:40.00     4:38.50
     Gonzalez, Richard (M21)            Sanchez, Carlos F (M27)            
     Koo, Derrick (M20)                 Halet, John (M18)                  
              1:19.17     1:49.60(30.43)  3:39.03(1:49.43)    4:38.50(59.47)

  4  SMM 'A'                         M72-99   SMM    4:15.00     4:14.28
     Navarro, Alex (M23)                Andaluz, Al (M22)                  
     Oto, Masa (M21)                    Navarro, Evan (M19)                
              1:12.74   2:17.76(1:05.02)  3:18.28(1:00.52)    4:14.28(56.00)

  5  USF 'A'                       M100-119   USF    4:27.00     4:11.09
     Rothberg, Dash I (M27)             Litvak, Igor (M28)                 
     Wang, Jackson Z (M26)              Vizcarra, Nathan (M26)             
              1:03.30   2:18.20(1:14.90)    3:16.73(58.53)    4:11.09(54.36)

  6  SMM 'A'                       M160-199   SMM    4:42.00     4:40.62
     Moore, Peter S (M41)               Reudy, Tom (M59)                   
     Bertram, Christian (M28)           Enright, Jeffrey (M47)             
              1:08.66   2:33.80(1:25.14)  3:40.62(1:06.82)  4:40.62(1:00.00)

  7  MELO 'A'                      M120-159  MELO    5:15.00     4:49.35
     Pyle, Mike (M38)                   Stent, Shane T (M41)               
     Messmer, Matt (M33)                Makani, Gautam (M47)               
              1:22.62   2:48.06(1:25.44)  3:52.63(1:04.57)    4:49.35(56.72)

  8  USF 'A'                       M200-239   USF    5:35.00     6:18.18
     Boreyko, Valeriy A (M60)           Ewing, Jack (M53)                  
     Vidano, James R (M56)              Sapirstein, Julian B (M64)         
              1:59.09   3:26.44(1:27.35)  5:03.79(1:37.35)  6:18.18(1:14.39)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #33