Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 12-14, 2013

Event 4, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'B'                         M72-99   SMM   11:15.00    10:01.65
     Lucero, Eric (M20)                 Cooper, Wyatt J (M18)              
     Chan, Henry (M34)                  Finch, John M (M21)                
              1:13.62   2:35.64(1:22.02)  3:49.97(1:14.33)  5:15.42(1:25.45)
      6:26.60(1:11.18)  7:44.30(1:17.70)  8:48.39(1:04.09) 10:01.65(1:13.26)

  2  RHMS 'A'                      M240-279  RHMS   10:27.00    10:58.61
     Ross, Duncan (M48)                 Cassidy, Roger J (M57)             
     Davis, Don M (M69)                 Pierce, Donald A (M68)             
              1:09.25   2:20.62(1:11.37)  3:36.95(1:16.33)  4:56.12(1:19.17)
      6:18.46(1:22.34)  7:45.54(1:27.08)  9:18.63(1:33.09) 10:58.61(1:39.98)

  3  SMM 'A'                       M160-199   SMM   10:05.00         EXH
     Kenny, Daniel B (M56)              Kearns, Dan (M40)                  
     Coquillard, Moby R (M50)           Enright, Jeffrey (M47)             
              1:08.61   2:25.08(1:16.47)  3:31.99(1:06.91)  4:44.59(1:12.60)
      5:52.65(1:08.06)  7:06.05(1:13.40)  8:09.92(1:03.87)  9:19.11(1:09.19)

  4  SMM 'A'                       M100-119   SMM    8:15.00     8:05.07
     Navarro, Alex (M23)                Sanchez, Carlos F (M27)            
     Kiedel, Michael (M38)              Navarro, Evan (M19)                
                58.72   1:58.96(1:00.24)    2:57.95(58.99)  4:00.55(1:02.60)
      5:00.63(1:00.08)  6:02.95(1:02.32)    7:00.76(57.81)  8:05.07(1:04.31)

  5  SMM 'A'                         M72-99   SMM    9:30.00     8:54.39
     Oto, Masa (M21)                    Gonzalez, Richard (M21)            
     Halet, John (M18)                  Koo, Derrick (M20)                 
              1:02.41   2:11.13(1:08.72)  3:16.97(1:05.84)  4:34.68(1:17.71)
      5:37.49(1:02.81)  6:45.94(1:08.45)  7:47.13(1:01.19)  8:54.39(1:07.26)

  6  USF 'A'                       M240-279   USF   10:25.00    10:26.42
     Ridinger, Kim S (M62)              Sapirstein, Julian B (M64)         
     Atondo, Richard E (M63)            Virtue, Paul A (M62)               
              1:14.60   2:36.14(1:21.54)  3:50.34(1:14.20)  5:06.99(1:16.65)
      6:21.90(1:14.91)  7:45.25(1:23.35)  9:03.73(1:18.48) 10:26.42(1:22.69)

  7  SMM 'A'                       M240-279   SMM   11:00.00    10:03.51
     Finch, Sheldon H (M61)             Whatley, Thomas W (M62)            
     Reudy, Tom (M59)                   Sweeney, James S (M60)             
              1:16.40   2:33.60(1:17.20)  3:49.29(1:15.69)  5:08.03(1:18.74)
      6:19.80(1:11.77)  7:36.00(1:16.20)  8:48.08(1:12.08) 10:03.51(1:15.43)

  8  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO   11:20.00    11:11.46
     Dawson, Bill (M71)                 Sheeper, Tim K (M50)               
     Kaloust, Scott W (M44)             Pinto, Harlan A (M56)              
              1:28.16   3:01.61(1:33.45)  4:23.12(1:21.51)  5:46.99(1:23.87)
      6:57.38(1:10.39)  8:15.39(1:18.01)  9:38.43(1:23.04) 11:11.46(1:33.03)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25