Heat Results

2013 Pan-American Masters Championship

Long Course Meters
Jun 5-12, 2013

Event 23, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CASC 'A'                      X200-239  CASC    2:20.00     2:28.92
     Switzer, Keith M (M50)             Montgomery, Victoria J (F53)       
     Giese, Barney B (M57)              Giese, Charlotte H (F55)           
                                          1:55.59(1:55.59)    2:28.92(33.33)

  2  SYSM 'C'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:15.00     2:20.01
     Dean, Paige E (F49)                Hefner, David S (M59)              
     Weber, Mark A (M46)                Jones, Maureen (F50)               
                40.10     1:17.85(37.75)    1:46.06(28.21)    2:20.01(33.95)

  3  SYSM 'B'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:14.00     2:10.45
     Dissington, Laura J (F49)          Panzarino, Stephen (M52)           
     Saylor, Brian D (M53)              Hamel, Laura (F49)                 
                36.62     1:09.38(32.76)    1:38.72(29.34)    2:10.45(31.73)

  4  ECA 'A'                       X200-239   ECA    2:04.13     2:08.62
     Ruggeri, Paola L (F52)             Gonzalez, Ricardo (M47)            
     Hung, Maria E (F53)                Francois, Jean-Marc (M50)          
                35.96     1:09.77(33.81)    1:42.72(32.95)    2:08.62(25.90)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:10.00     2:12.44
     Doyle, Deanna (F55)                Pepe, Marshall (M49)               
     Mehok, George K (M46)              Bennett, Ellen K (F50)             
                37.73     1:13.12(35.39)    1:41.54(28.42)    2:12.44(30.90)

  6  GOLD 'A'                      X200-239  GOLD    2:14.00     2:18.65
     Harper, Jim (M46)                  Moreno, Al (M55)                   
     Castro, Leticia (F53)              Devanney, Celia C (F56)            
                32.71     1:07.81(35.10)    1:46.44(38.63)    2:18.65(32.21)

  7  GAJA 'A'                      X200-239  GAJA    2:18.00     2:22.36
     Uustal, Diann B (F67)              Potter, Thomas P (M51)             
     Jones, Judd (M55)                  Almand, Jennifer (F55)             
                38.64                     1:50.13(1:11.49)    2:22.36(32.23)

  8  SFTL 'A'                      X200-239  SFTL    2:20.00     2:19.97
     Hendrick, Marty (M55)              Fiser, Graeme A (M47)              
     Schick, Lori A (F50)               Thomas, Ann B (F53)                
                34.80     1:09.18(34.38)    1:47.66(38.48)    2:19.97(32.31)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14