Heat Results

Oregon Masters Swimming Association Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Apr 26-28, 2013

Event 8, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'B'                      M160-199  OREG    1:55.00     1:50.07
     van Andel, Robbert (M39)           Watt, Bryan C (M48)                
     Waud, Timothy P (M46)              Olsen, Byron (M35)                 
                28.32                       1:23.67(55.35)    1:50.07(26.40)

  2  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    1:54.50     1:55.07
     Miller, Scott G (M48)              Nelson, Timothy D (M48)            
     Defrang, Gary R (M43)              Erickson, Kraig J (M42)            
                27.77       57.10(29.33)    1:27.73(30.63)    1:55.07(27.34)

  3  OREG 'A'                      M200-239  OREG    1:51.50     1:48.98
     Proffitt, James L (M48)            Gessner, John C (M47)              
     Tennant, Mike J (M60)              Lussier, Hardy C (M48)             
                26.15       54.59(28.44)    1:22.58(27.99)    1:48.98(26.40)

  4  OREG 'B'                      M120-159  OREG    1:43.00     1:48.39
     Otos, Andrew S (M25)               Matthews, Jonathan G (M34)         
     Trexler, Adam (M35)                Polito, Chip (M37)                 
                26.60       53.73(27.13)    1:22.09(28.36)    1:48.39(26.30)

  5  OREG 'F'                      M200-239  OREG    1:50.20     1:49.25
     Washburne, Brent C (M52)           Sullivan, Scot A (M47)             
     Peyton, Mike W (M58)               Moore, Eric C (M45)                
                26.74       53.39(26.65)    1:22.95(29.56)    1:49.25(26.30)

  6  OREG 'E'                      M160-199  OREG    1:54.00     1:41.76
     Slade, Justin M (M41)              Ashmore, David (M39)               
     Edwards, Wes (M60)                 Bachulis, Brad R (M43)             
                25.36       51.05(25.69)    1:17.02(25.97)    1:41.76(24.74)

  7  OREG 'D'                      M120-159  OREG    1:55.00     1:51.45
     Ergenekan, Can (Jon) (M41)         Yates, Trevor (M35)                
     Wood, Nick (M25)                   Tujo, Christian F (M42)            
                26.41       54.99(28.58)    1:23.07(28.08)    1:51.45(28.38)

  8  OREG 'C'                      M160-199  OREG    1:56.00     2:00.53
     McComish, John H (M47)             Peters, Keith D (M48)              
     Rakoz, Bob (M51)                   Baker, Dennis G (M52)              
                26.15       53.34(27.19)    1:32.70(39.36)    2:00.53(27.83)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35