Heat Results

2013 Michigan Masters State Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 12-14, 2013

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'D'                          X45+  MICH    3:00.00     2:59.42
     Ray, Ann (F54)                     Etienne, Michael C (M53)           
     Degener, Daniel L (M45)            Bradley, Brenda (F51)              
                59.57     1:35.72(36.15)    2:11.78(36.06)    2:59.42(47.64)

  2  MICH 'C'                          X45+  MICH    2:53.00     2:28.26
     Gardon, Nathalie D (F49)           Heaney, Steven (M49)               
     Ziegler, Randon (M50)              Akemann, Alexandra (F50)           
                40.48     1:21.89(41.41)    1:57.40(35.51)    2:28.26(30.86)

  3  MICH 'D'                          X45+  MICH    2:48.00     2:42.44
     Mcquillan, Kelly A (F46)           Gilmore, Kevin F (M50)             
     Pawley-Kennedy, Irene K (F45)      Cromer, Russell D (M49)            
                42.90     1:25.45(42.55)    2:10.86(45.41)    2:42.44(31.58)

  4  MICH 'B'                          X25+  MICH    2:42.00     2:26.38
     Vandekerckhove, Ron F (M45)        Amos, Erin K (F32)                 
     Snody, Melissa M (F34)             Izzi, James A (M51)                
                36.19     1:19.10(42.91)    1:55.36(36.26)    2:26.38(31.02)

  5  MICH 'C'                          X45+  MICH    2:40.00     2:50.48
     Lockwood, Joel M (M78)             Brezee, Shane (M48)                
     Tischler, Yoshiko S (F46)          Feldmann, Carol (F48)              
                42.69     1:22.18(39.49)    2:14.95(52.77)    2:50.48(35.53)

  6  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH    2:42.00     2:54.56
     Charlton, Allan (M76)              Porter, William L (M68)            
     Bruin, Peggy A (F72)               Kowalski, Joyce (F70)              
                35.86     1:14.56(38.70)    2:11.21(56.65)    2:54.56(43.35)

  7  MICH 'B'                          X45+  MICH    2:43.00     2:31.63
     Snyder, Michele D (F47)            Macdonald, Dan C (M54)             
     Dehnbostel, Stacey L (F48)         Welsh, Tom (M51)                   
                41.87     1:25.42(43.55)    2:03.65(38.23)    2:31.63(27.98)

  8  MICH 'C'                          X35+  MICH    2:52.00     2:34.72
     Evans, Nathanael V (M42)           Smith, Julie (F43)                 
     Stachowski, Tim (M44)              Goodrich, Kristen M (F41)          
                46.31     1:24.96(38.65)    2:02.72(37.76)    2:34.72(32.00)

  9  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH    2:58.00     2:56.16
     Hunt, Ann E (F73)                  Neal, Thomas (M69)                 
     Marshall, Steve (M71)              Vanden Brulle, Kitty (F68)         
                48.59     1:33.68(45.09)    2:10.61(36.93)    2:56.16(45.55)

 10  MICH 'C'                          X35+  MICH    3:00.00     3:15.72
     Wright, Paul C (M58)               Gutay, Csilla E (F49)              
     Ludden, Tom (M47)                  Machovec Dehn, Cheryl J (F38)      
                50.37   1:52.85(1:02.48)    2:26.07(33.22)    3:15.72(49.65)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #54Sponsor #29Sponsor #53
Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #25
Sponsor #57Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #55Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #42