Heat Results

Iowa Masters/Breadbasket Zone Swimming Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 6, 2013

Event 2, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  IAMA 'A'                          M25+  IAMA         NT     4:15.20
     Thurston, Chip S (M31)             Ohara, Chris J (M43)               
     Bowers, Ben J (M34)                Goldsmith, Craig A (M30)           
                30.25     1:03.38(33.13)    1:33.57(30.19)    2:06.67(33.10)
        2:39.01(32.34)    3:13.89(34.88)    3:29.58(15.69)    4:15.20(45.62)

  3  IAMA 'B'                          M25+  IAMA         NT         EXH
     Sinnott, Matt B (M28)              Tyler, Christopher M (M43)         
     Carew, Nicholas M (M34)            
                23.88       51.33(27.45)    1:18.56(27.23)    1:47.95(29.39)
        2:15.01(27.06)    2:40.82(25.81)    3:10.37(29.55)    3:40.60(30.23)

  4  MOVY 'A'                          M45+  MOVY         NT     3:41.48
     Hayden, Douglas J (M47)            Welchlin, Bob (M56)                
     Thompson, Reese E (M54)            Sherman, Bill (M54)                
                25.51       53.08(27.57)    1:20.49(27.41)    1:50.18(29.69)
        2:17.41(27.23)    2:47.44(30.03)    3:12.94(25.50)    3:41.48(28.54)

  5  MOVY 'A'                          M18+  MOVY         NT     3:26.75
     Pyle, JR (M27)                     Gourley, David R (M27)             
     Ory, Jeb M (M32)                   Broch, Billy M (M24)               
                23.70       49.64(25.94)    1:14.11(24.47)    1:41.03(26.92)
        2:06.31(25.28)    2:35.17(28.86)    2:58.90(23.73)    3:26.75(27.85)

  7  GRIN 'A'                          M35+  GRIN         NT         EXH
     Miller, Matt (M38)                 Smith, Dustin (M37)                
                27.15       56.37(29.22)    1:27.63(31.26)    2:00.28(32.65)
        2:36.07(35.79)    3:12.52(36.45)    3:57.63(45.11)    4:38.94(41.31)

  8  IAMA 'A'                          M55+  IAMA         NT     4:58.70
     Gearhart, Nicholas C (M61)         Ross, John D (M57)                 
     Fritts, Jack M (M62)               Green, Thomas S (M55)              
                32.56     1:05.96(33.40)    1:40.44(34.48)    2:22.22(41.78)
        2:56.92(34.70)    3:36.27(39.35)    4:16.07(39.80)    4:58.70(42.63)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44