Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DAM 'A'                           M55+   DAM    1:54.50     1:59.52
     Henderson, William S (M56)         Kahn, Stuart L (M59)               
     Evans, Mark E (M55)                McPherson, Andrew M (M66)          
                31.30     1:07.03(35.73)    1:33.72(26.69)    1:59.52(25.80)

  2  DAM 'A'                           M25+   DAM    1:50.00         EXH
     Roper, Matthew D (M32)             Pro, Bryan M (M34)                 
     Menna, Greg (M35)                  Keeler, Shamus P (M32)             
                28.01     1:03.53(35.52)    1:27.65(24.12)    1:53.72(26.07)

  3  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:46.00     1:58.03
     Su, Alex (M37)                     Halbrecht, Kenneth A (M52)         
     Flakoll, Jonathan D (M38)          Sepanik, Brian J (M41)             
                30.44     1:02.69(32.25)    1:28.08(25.39)    1:58.03(29.95)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:42.00     1:51.48
     Nootbaar, Tom T (M49)              Stahl, Stephen A (M48)             
     Boone, Jon (M49)                   Remmert, Greg A (M50)              
                30.09     1:00.95(30.86)    1:26.94(25.99)    1:51.48(24.54)

  5  USF 'A'                           M18+   USF    1:45.00     1:46.02
     Erwin, Daniel M (M28)              Boehringer, Karl G (M27)           
     Pielago, Joe K (M22)               Dillane, Jack W (M18)              
                28.35       56.52(28.17)    1:22.93(26.41)    1:46.02(23.09)

  6  WCM 'A'                           M25+   WCM    1:46.00     1:46.80
     Mellinger, Jeff R (M34)            Rasmussen, Christian S (M34)       
     Mikuni, Aaron J (M32)              Heaney, Michael P (M46)            
                27.54       56.28(28.74)    1:21.81(25.53)    1:46.80(24.99)

  7  TVM 'A'                           M25+   TVM    1:50.99     1:50.42
     Craighead, Jason B (M36)           Angel, Jorge I (M45)               
     Murphey, Ray W (M33)               Daene, Markus (M34)                
                28.47       59.28(30.81)    1:24.77(25.49)    1:50.42(25.65)

  8  WCM 'A'                           M18+   WCM    1:55.00          DQ
     Stefan, Nick (M25)                 Ottati, Dean (M52)                 
     Adams, Arthur D (M21)              France, Kermit (M46)               
                32.45 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #13