Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MELO 'A'                          M35+  MELO    2:40.00     2:14.41
     Ide, Sean-Martin (M36)             Pinto, Harlan A (M55)              
     Stietzel, Kent J (M43)             Dawson, Bill (M70)                 
                32.10     1:09.48(37.38)    1:38.77(29.29)    2:14.41(35.64)

  2  WCM 'B'                           M65+   WCM    2:29.00     2:44.81
     Piazza, Michael S (M67)            Perilman, Jim E (M74)              
     Silvey, Rick (M71)                 Mayo, Robert W (M79)               
                36.72     1:20.39(43.67)    2:07.82(47.43)    2:44.81(36.99)

  3  CMAM 'A'                          M45+  CMAM    2:10.00     2:03.70
     Patocchi, Robert J (M57)           Kennedy, James B (M61)             
     Kazek, Michael S (M51)             Cort, Doug A (M63)                 
                30.44     1:06.50(36.06)    1:36.66(30.16)    2:03.70(27.04)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M65+   WCM    2:10.00     2:05.82
     Bledsoe, Dennis R (M73)            Smyers, Jesse B (M66)              
     DeLacy, James R (M66)              Dennis, D Craig (M66)              
                37.08     1:11.73(34.65)    1:39.27(27.54)    2:05.82(26.55)

  5  USF 'A'                           M55+   USF    2:10.00     2:02.48
     Ford, Kent P (M59)                 Atondo, Richard E (M63)            
     Mundschau, Steve (M59)             Sapirstein, Julian B (M63)         
                31.11     1:05.60(34.49)    1:36.26(30.66)    2:02.48(26.22)

  6  TVM 'B'                           M35+   TVM    2:11.11     2:02.67
     Cutting, Steve (M55)               White, David L (M57)               
     Ugarkovich, David M (M65)          Malapira, Jonathan M (M43)         
                29.24     1:00.70(31.46)    1:35.26(34.56)    2:02.67(27.41)

  7  TCAM 'A'                          M18+  TCAM    2:38.00     2:27.61
     Gass, Matthew E (M55)              Carter, Lawrence A (M64)           
     Avery, Dylan C (M20)               Johnson, Gary A (M62)              
                33.23     1:18.01(44.78)    1:54.12(36.11)    2:27.61(33.49)

  8  WCM 'A'                           M75+   WCM    2:45.00     2:49.11
     Brown, Donald L (M79)              Stupfel, Norman E (M80)            
     Morner, Stan F (M78)               Pedder, Stan (M78)                 
                39.12     1:25.88(46.76)    2:15.47(49.59)    2:49.11(33.64)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #35