Heat Results

2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 3, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MEMO 'A'                          X35+  MEMO         NT    10:58.74
     Jegers, Daniel R (M43)             Haufler, Susan L (F55)             
     Espinosa, Rebecca (F42)            Coombs, Craig J (M52)              
                29.39     1:02.70(33.31)    1:36.32(33.62)    2:09.97(33.65)
        2:44.15(34.18)    3:24.28(40.13)    4:07.06(42.78)    4:50.84(43.78)
        5:36.00(45.16)    6:27.99(51.99)    7:24.67(56.68)    8:19.34(54.67)
        8:54.75(35.41)    9:35.47(40.72) 10:58.74(1:23.27)

  2  USF 'B'                           X65+   USF   20:00.00          NS
     Bensu, Janet L (F80)               Weintraub, Elias (M68)             
     Chaitkin, Lauren E (F68)           Freeman, Dale C (M69)              

  3  SRM 'A'                           X45+   SRM   10:05.00          NS
     Foreaker, Don (M60)                Terhorst, Hermine M (F54)          
     Jaubert, Leslie M (F55)            Hale, Dave (M57)                   

  4  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM   13:00.00    13:08.62
     Piazza, Michael S (M67)            Ackerman, Dolly J (F71)            
     Blazic, Frank A (M66)              Scott, Stephanie (F66)             
                35.02     1:13.31(38.29)    1:52.72(39.41)    2:32.12(39.40)
        2:52.90(20.78)    3:27.69(34.79)  4:29.99(1:02.30)  5:33.23(1:03.24)
      6:46.19(1:12.96)    7:16.12(29.93)    8:09.50(53.38)                  
     10:39.59(2:30.09)   11:28.85(49.26)   12:19.76(50.91)   13:08.62(48.86)

  5  USF 'A'                           X35+   USF   13:50.00    17:27.14
     Gillesby, Martha (F61)             Boden, Maria (F70)                 
     Boland, John L (M63)               Mc Bride, Patrick F (M43)          
              1:02.77   2:12.31(1:09.54)  3:17.47(1:05.16)  4:24.40(1:06.93)
      5:55.78(1:31.38)  7:44.97(1:49.19)  9:37.82(1:52.85) 11:25.42(1:47.60)
       11:36.38(10.96)    11:43.19(6.81)                                    
                                         16:51.69(5:08.50)   17:27.14(35.45)

  6  TCAM 'A'                          F55+  TCAM   14:30.00          DQ
     White, Susan E (F70)               Parola, Sheryl A (F64)             
     Garretson, Ruth J (F67)            Perry, Laurie S (F59)              
                51.56 

  7  USF 'A'                           X65+   USF   23:30.00    16:37.30
     Hagiwara, Tanako (F74)             Rose, Polly (F70)                  
     Grohe, William E (M79)             Sider, Gabriel J (M69)             
                51.54     1:50.32(58.78)  2:52.34(1:02.02)  3:53.21(1:00.87)
      5:00.71(1:07.50)  6:25.70(1:24.99)  7:49.30(1:23.60)  9:08.06(1:18.76)
        9:57.93(49.87) 10:58.02(1:00.09) 12:00.97(1:02.95) 13:49.80(1:48.83)
       14:43.01(53.21)   15:39.57(56.56)                     16:37.30(57.73)

  8  DAM 'A'                           M25+   DAM         NT          DQ
     Roper, Matthew D (M32)             Pro, Bryan M (M34)                 
     McPherson, Andrew M (M66)          Schwessinger, Benjamin (M30)       
                25.49 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36