Heat Results

2013 COMSA Short Course Swim Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 6, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS         NT     2:02.07
     Finkelstein, Eric (M52)            Morton, Arthur A (M48)             
     Wohlgenant, Tim J (M48)            Strear, Michael P (M60)            
                29.15       58.62(29.47)    1:34.19(35.57)    2:02.07(27.88)

  2  CMS 'B'                           M18+   CMS    2:08.50     1:52.90
     Morris, Chad (M37)                 Hoyt, Gunnar K (M18)               
     Bergford, Brian (M31)              Weaver, Chris (M37)                
                29.47       56.02(26.55)    1:24.13(28.11)    1:52.90(28.77)

  3  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    2:04.00     2:07.50
     Hess, Richard (M58)                McElhinney, Tom B (M59)            
     Ramirez, Alfonso (M51)             Cattles, Steve (M53)               
                24.77       56.31(31.54)    1:25.91(29.60)    2:07.50(41.59)

  4  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    2:02.50     2:05.69
     Burson, William W (M68)            Arnold, Tom (M65)                  
     Hultin, Walter B (M69)             Vaughan, James M (M66)             
                        1:03.44(1:03.44)    1:35.00(31.56)    2:05.69(30.69)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:52.00     2:02.07
     Hoyt, Brian K (M46)                Stokoe, Rick W (M57)               
     Hulett, Jeffrey R (M52)            Francavilla, Anthony (M46)         
                26.30       56.10(29.80)    1:29.31(33.21)    2:02.07(32.76)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M25+   CMS    2:00.00     1:45.00
     Wong, Douglas L (M37)              Pins, Michael T (M47)              
     Haan, Brian E (M56)                Gallagher, Chris (M25)             
                24.39       52.17(27.78)    1:21.41(29.24)    1:45.00(23.59)

  7  CCA 'A'                           M18+   CMS    2:03.00         EXH
     Wakefield, Brian W (M24)           Feltz, Nick M (M28)                
     Standring, Timothy J (M62)         Coats, Andrew W (M42)              
                29.07       59.49(30.42)    1:40.63(41.14)    2:03.55(22.92)

  8  CMS 'A'                           M25+   CMS    2:05.10     2:00.53
     Wikoff, James M (M42)              Batchelder, John R (M32)           
     Heggy, Terry A (M58)               Clemens, Marvin K (M58)            
                28.49       57.45(28.96)    1:27.06(29.61)    2:00.53(33.47)

  9  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS         NT     1:50.57
     Piccolotti, Sam V (M49)            Blodgett, Bob H (M62)              
     Cowan, Robert N (M41)              Sheremeta, Nicholas W (M35)        
                26.09                     1:26.71(1:00.62)    1:50.57(23.86)

 10  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS         NT     2:29.69
     Nolte, Christopher C (M56)         Yost, Robert R (M71)               
     Plummer, Mark A (M76)              Korzeb, Stanley L (M60)            
                25.82     1:11.56(45.74)    1:51.26(39.70)    2:29.69(38.43)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50