Heat Results

AZ LMSC State & SW Zone Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 5-7, 2013

Event 12, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          M75+  ARIZ         NT     2:28.38
     Fritz, Jack R (M80)                Tewksbury, Glenn A (M79)           
     Peterson, Glen A (M75)             Worth, Al (M77)                    
                38.91     1:17.15(38.24)    1:57.81(40.66)    2:28.38(30.57)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ         NT     1:50.92
     Polak, Michael J (M51)             Washburn, John P (M50)             
     Stites, Jim S (M55)                Shake, Scott D (M54)               
                26.42       53.87(27.45)    1:23.75(29.88)    1:50.92(27.17)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    2:01.99     1:35.89
     Benson, Stewart (M21)              Kishi, Patrick G (M22)             
     Ashbeck, Jeff (M38)                Melnick, Jesse (M40)               
                24.31       48.35(24.04)    1:12.95(24.60)    1:35.89(22.94)

  4  CAQM 'A'                          M25+  CAQM    1:41.00     1:40.84
     Wilson, Robert H (M61)             Ortiz, Keith (M57)                 
     Keleher, William R (M50)           Will, Christopher S (M27)          
                24.66       51.37(26.71)    1:18.96(27.59)    1:40.84(21.88)

  5  CAQM 'A'                          M35+  CAQM    1:42.00     1:42.84
     Gillilan, William J (M41)          Schifani, William G (M65)          
     Gaylord, Edward P (M39)            Steen, Peter (M43)                 
                23.74       57.30(33.56)    1:19.51(22.21)    1:42.84(23.33)

  6  PHX 'A'                           M18+   PHX         NT     1:36.38
     Commings, Jeff P (M39)             Beaver, Jack (M40)                 
     Sakamoto, Takumi (M23)             Baird, Jeff A (M53)                
                22.17       46.82(24.65)    1:12.64(25.82)    1:36.38(23.74)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M65+  ARIZ         NT     2:01.09
     Arnold, Jack S (M65)               Pierce, Ted G (M70)                
     Bailey, Hop (M65)                  Springer, Douglas A (M66)          
                29.40     1:02.43(33.03)    1:33.84(31.41)    2:01.09(27.25)

  8  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ         NT     2:55.75
     White, Stephen M (M64)             Shea, Robert W (M65)               
     Lowe, David F (M65)                Kershaw, Leonard R (M71)           
                43.53     1:27.86(44.33)    2:15.01(47.15)    2:55.75(40.74)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20