Heat Results

Elgin Masters Blue Wave Blizzard Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 17, 2013

Event 7, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  ELG 'B'                           M45+   ELG         NT     3:42.97
     Dahlke, Grant (M49)                Pegues, Lex (M52)                  
     Ursu, Andrei H (M55)               Wilczak, Tom (M52)                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  3  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM         NT     4:01.08
     Parker, Adam B (M36)               Thiry, Michael A (M37)             
     Myers, Fred M (M41)                Patronsky, Ross T (M61)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  4  IM 'A'                            M25+    IM         NT     3:42.11
     Jacobi, Ryan G (M31)               Postlethwait, Daniel (M38)         
     Carrillo, Roberto (M27)            Trauner, Matthew R (M27)           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  5  ELG 'B'                           M25+   ELG         NT          DQ
     Zolmierski, Adam J (M30)           Dieterle, Michael (M51)            
     Gifford, Randy (M51)               Roscher, Jim (M49)                 
                      
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20