Heat Results

New England LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 16-24, 2013

Event 16, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    4:15.00     4:16.74
     Sayles, Douglas (M45)              Simpson, Todd (M35)                
     Burks, Vincent P (M52)             Welch, James C (M37)               
                32.11     1:06.73(34.62)    1:38.42(31.69)    2:15.91(37.49)
        2:46.37(30.46)    3:21.24(34.87)    3:46.91(25.67)    4:16.74(29.83)

  2  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    4:06.06     4:23.39
     Dignan, Michael (M53)              Tedeschi, John P (M52)             
     Gerber, Robert (M45)               Hinebaugh, Carl (M52)              
                35.83     1:13.65(37.82)    1:46.40(32.75)    2:24.03(37.63)
        2:52.09(28.06)    3:24.51(32.42)    3:52.81(28.30)    4:23.39(30.58)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    3:59.35     3:55.27
     LaPierre, Noel S (M40)             Eder, Marc (M22)                   
     Saindon, Brian (M22)               Paradis, Bennett T (M19)           
                29.53       59.88(30.35)    1:29.44(29.56)    2:03.18(33.74)
        2:29.84(26.66)    3:01.61(31.77)    3:26.59(24.98)    3:55.27(28.68)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    3:42.68     3:46.86
     Fishman, Ilya (M35)                Senecal, Paul (M42)                
     Kosiorek, Jeffrey J (M34)          Cote, David A (M52)                
                28.14       57.09(28.95)    1:26.18(29.09)    1:59.76(33.58)
        2:24.96(25.20)    2:54.50(29.54)    3:19.51(25.01)    3:46.86(27.35)

  5  BCTM 'A'                          M18+  BCTM    3:45.00     3:43.85
     Shiwnath, Mikey (M24)              Dzieniszewski, Philip (M24)        
     Kim, Kevin (M24)                   Olwell, Chris (M24)                
                27.80       56.59(28.79)    1:23.79(27.20)    1:56.68(32.89)
        2:22.37(25.69)    2:55.08(32.71)    3:18.04(22.96)    3:43.85(25.81)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    4:00.00     3:41.39
     Eaddy, Jason H (M37)               Emmons, Michael J (M31)            
     Mc Inerney, Scott A (M26)          Paul, David L (M32)                
                27.13       55.57(28.44)    1:24.65(29.08)    1:58.35(33.70)
        2:22.99(24.64)    2:52.86(29.87)    3:15.93(23.07)    3:41.39(25.46)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    4:07.00     4:00.94
     Alexander, Mark E (M54)            Anthos, Ed (M45)                   
     Dixon, Glenn S (M48)               Baker, Henry J (M45)               
                30.70     1:02.66(31.96)    1:33.81(31.15)    2:09.01(35.20)
        2:35.43(26.42)    3:05.73(30.30)    3:31.87(26.14)    4:00.94(29.07)

  8  AGUA 'A'                          M18+  AGUA    4:15.00     4:28.45
     Hagerty, Edward F (M29)            Grose, Richard M (M63)             
     Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y (M24)     Kidder, Alexander B (M39)          
                27.67       56.11(28.44)    1:38.46(42.35)    2:27.27(48.81)
        2:56.26(28.99)    3:31.35(35.09)    3:58.69(27.34)    4:28.45(29.76)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51