Heat Results

2012 New England LMSC Short Course Meters Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 7-9, 2012

Event 53, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:21.00     2:17.37
     Delorey, Laura E (F50)             Dymek, Timothy J (M49)             
     Cheney, Jane E (F51)               Renwick, John C (M59)              
                32.98     1:06.61(33.63)    1:41.43(34.82)    2:17.37(35.94)

  2  GBM 'A'                       X120-159   GBM    2:15.00     2:03.59
     McGrail, Crystie (F28)             Cloitre, Christophe Y (M37)        
     Pentheny, Gail H (F50)             Westgeest, Bart J (M33)            
                31.12     1:01.86(30.74)    1:35.50(33.64)    2:03.59(28.09)

  3  UNAT 'A'                      X160-199  UNAT    2:05.00          NS
     Togias, Anna (F27)                 Billing, Anita (F50)               
     Stroud, Michael (M57)              Statkevicius, Al (M36)             

  4  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:00.00     2:00.67
     Millerd, Michelle A (F42)          Millerd, Geoff (M43)               
     Clark, Heather L (F39)             Strehle, Andrew P (M43)            
                31.97     1:00.86(28.89)    1:33.09(32.23)    2:00.67(27.58)

  5  NEM 'A'                       X100-119   NEM    1:55.00     1:52.74
     Aubin, Alana M (F22)               Benedict, David (M24)              
     Bueter, Chelsea L (F27)            Castellanos, Plutarco E (M41)      
                29.87       55.63(25.76)    1:26.47(30.84)    1:52.74(26.27)

  6  NEM 'E'                       X100-119   NEM    1:56.69     1:58.80
     Burns, Caileen (F26)               Looney, Jessica (F24)              
     Nemirovsky, Sergei (M40)           Brown, Ethan T (M27)               
                32.70     1:03.34(30.64)    1:31.69(28.35)    1:58.80(27.11)

  7  NEM 'B'                       X160-199   NEM    2:00.00     2:01.71
     Hindle, Lori D (F37)               Padera, Rebecca (F44)              
     Brown, Phil (M51)                  Blood, Jonathan K (M47)            
                30.86     1:06.52(35.66)    1:34.67(28.15)    2:01.71(27.04)

  8  NEM 'B'                       X160-199   NEM    2:14.00     2:11.44
     Ostertag, Kathryn L (F34)          Hutchings, Dick (M71)              
     Graham, David C (M38)              Quick, Madeline C (F22)            
                35.26     1:12.31(37.05)    1:41.64(29.33)    2:11.44(29.80)

  9  NEM 'B'                       X160-199   NEM    2:18.00     2:15.49
     Reidy, Chris (M60)                 Skaret, Sarah A (F28)              
     Arsenault, Paul (M51)              Castellanos, Claudia M (F39)       
                33.99     1:12.73(38.74)    1:45.36(32.63)    2:15.49(30.13)

 10  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:40.00     2:21.61
     Jaye, David A (M59)                Beane, Linda (F47)                 
     Grant, Charles R (M53)             Mulderig, Sheilagh A (F60)         
                34.31     1:06.36(32.05)    1:39.27(32.91)    2:21.61(42.34)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47