Heat Results

2012 New England LMSC Short Course Meters Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 7-9, 2012

Event 25, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       F120-159   NEM    2:36.00          NS
     Balcarcel, Ana L (F38)             Bierden, Sheryl (F39)              
     Healey, Caitlin M (F30)            Greeke, Emily (F23)                

  2  NEM 'C'                       F160-199   NEM    2:30.00     2:46.23
     Pasterczyk, Christine (F46)        Nordin, Kendra E (F41)             
     Flynn, Maureen E (F48)             Hallor, Sara E (F41)               
                43.56     1:32.02(48.46)    2:12.91(40.89)    2:46.23(33.32)

  3  NEM 'A'                       F120-159   NEM    2:21.00     2:17.17
     Gale, Margaret (F44)               Leith-Doucett, Diane N (F30)       
     Nappi, Keri (F34)                  Elbert, Karen (F28)                
                35.03     1:17.21(42.18)    1:48.91(31.70)    2:17.17(28.26)

  4  NEM 'B'                       F100-119   NEM    2:15.00     2:14.71
     Castellanos, Claudia M (F39)       Bueter, Chelsea L (F27)            
     Aubin, Alana M (F22)               Piepenbrink, Jen (F25)             
                34.33     1:12.97(38.64)    1:44.68(31.71)    2:14.71(30.03)

  5  NEM 'A'                       F100-119   NEM    2:09.00     2:08.31
     Cutter, Kyle (F27)                 Au, Lauren E (F28)                 
     Mancuso, Elizabeth A (F27)         Volz, Evelyn M (F26)               
                31.90     1:08.77(36.87)    1:38.58(29.81)    2:08.31(29.73)

  6  NEM 'B'                       F120-159   NEM    2:13.00     2:22.28
     Hunnewell, Becky J (F32)           Downing, Jennifer (F34)            
     Hettenbach, Maria S (F32)          Jensen, Sue (F52)                  
                34.82     1:13.46(38.64)    2:02.23(48.77)    2:22.28(20.05)

  7  NEM 'A'                       F160-199   NEM    2:18.50     2:30.14
     Grilli, Tracy L (F55)              Scott, Sheryl L (F50)              
     Stokes, Karin E (F51)              Crusco, Kysa M (F36)               
                40.11     1:22.39(42.28)    1:58.33(35.94)    2:30.14(31.81)

  8  MESC 'A'                      F200-239  MESC    2:29.99     2:34.37
     Estabrook, Mary B (F51)            Kupan, Cheryl A (F48)              
     Uecker, Anne (F52)                 Fries, Beth (F54)                  
                39.14     1:22.63(43.49)    1:59.58(36.95)    2:34.37(34.79)

  9  NEM 'A'                       F120-159   NEM    2:32.00     2:28.18
     Quick, Madeline C (F22)            Ostertag, Kathryn L (F34)          
     Delorey, Laura E (F50)             Cheney, Jane E (F51)               
                35.22     1:18.49(43.27)    1:52.63(34.14)    2:28.18(35.55)

 10  NEM 'D'                       F160-199   NEM    2:45.00     3:17.32
     Twomey, Maura (F56)                Barker, Joanne L (F48)             
     Un, Katherine (F19)                Densmore, Ann (F71)                
                50.83   1:52.46(1:01.63)    2:29.67(37.21)    3:17.32(47.65)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #43