Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    4:38.68     4:44.41
     Mc Conica, Jim (M62)               Kerns, Hubie (M63)                 
     Gruber, Glenn A (M63)              Blatt, Michael J (M57)             
                34.46     1:09.82(35.36)    1:46.08(36.26)    2:27.67(41.59)
        2:59.21(31.54)    3:45.52(46.31)    4:14.11(28.59)    4:44.41(30.30)

  2  NOVA 'F'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:35.00     4:25.93
     Jackson, Scott J (M37)             Arndt, Matthew E (M28)             
     Baldwin, Andrew (M33)              Kirker, John J (M41)               
                33.33     1:08.86(35.53)    1:44.51(35.65)    2:24.07(39.56)
        2:53.58(29.51)    3:27.91(34.33)    3:55.07(27.16)    4:25.93(30.86)

  3  NOVA 'E'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:20.00     4:07.98
     Allison, Dagart G (M32)            Tichy, Jan (M30)                   
     Hwang, Wayne (M34)                 Kraus, Evan (M26)                  
                31.09     1:05.07(33.98)    1:38.09(33.02)    2:17.89(39.80)
        2:43.79(25.90)    3:15.37(31.58)    3:40.11(24.74)    4:07.98(27.87)

  4  NOVA 'C'                      X120-159  NOVA    4:15.00     4:28.27
     Lewis, Cynthia J (F37)             West, Steve T (M40)                
     Zeruhn, Bernie (M41)               Collins, Amy S (F41)               
                36.20     1:15.23(39.03)    1:46.60(31.37)    2:21.90(35.30)
        2:49.56(27.66)    3:21.97(32.41)    3:53.42(31.45)    4:28.27(34.85)

  5  LVM 'F'                       M120-159   LVM    4:20.00     4:01.76
     Counts, Chris (M36)                Counts, Glenn M (M35)              
     Gaines, Billy (M31)                Wegner, Dan (M41)                  
                29.56     1:00.42(30.86)    1:31.35(30.93)    2:06.87(35.52)
        2:33.77(26.90)    3:05.80(32.03)    3:32.37(26.57)    4:01.76(29.39)

  6  SDSM 'G'                      X100-119  SDSM    4:29.70     4:44.03
     Parker, Emily S (F27)              Hunter, Erin J (F26)               
     Borokhov, Michael (M28)            Becerra, Roberto (M20)             
                34.30     1:11.87(37.57)    1:50.44(38.57)    2:33.13(42.69)
        3:02.80(29.67)    3:37.46(34.66)    4:08.54(31.08)    4:44.03(35.49)

  8  LVM 'E'                         M72-99   LVM    4:39.00     4:36.59
     Hensel, Benjamin C (M18)           Jezek, Jacob J (M18)               
     Jaffee, Alec A (M18)               Thornham, Chris J (M31)            
                31.10     1:03.88(32.78)    1:40.45(36.57)    2:23.71(43.26)
        2:55.70(31.99)    3:33.47(37.77)    4:02.79(29.32)    4:36.59(33.80)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25