Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'G'                      M200-239  NOVA    4:12.00     4:12.76
     Lewis, Mike J (M47)                Collins, Michael D (M46)           
     Wilson, Grant (M55)                Weber, Gregory J (M59)             
                31.25     1:06.11(34.86)    1:35.65(29.54)    2:07.42(31.77)
        2:37.09(29.67)    3:08.74(31.65)    3:39.64(30.90)    4:12.76(33.12)

  2  LBG 'D'                       M160-199   LBG    4:10.00     4:22.94
     Murdoch, Kurt L (M46)              Giacobe, Drew (M38)                
     Liu, Jeff (M38)                    Tobin, Patrick R (M47)             
                30.78     1:03.96(33.18)    1:35.12(31.16)    2:07.08(31.96)
        2:38.53(31.45)    3:14.36(35.83)    3:46.21(31.85)    4:22.94(36.73)

  3  NOVA 'D'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:02.00     4:08.75
     Jackson, Scott J (M37)             Jacobs, Lee (M43)                  
     Merlo, Mark W (M34)                Nygren, Brad E (M38)               
                28.30       58.92(30.62)    1:29.37(30.45)    2:03.50(34.13)
        2:32.89(29.39)    3:04.70(31.81)    3:35.69(30.99)    4:08.75(33.06)

  4  LVM 'I'                       M160-199   LVM    4:00.00     4:02.78
     Jaffee, Laurence T (M52)           Candela, Joseph V (M45)            
     Jennings, Bryan V (M49)            Magee, Mark A (M44)                
                29.91     1:01.50(31.59)    1:23.07(21.57)    2:03.58(40.51)
        2:32.90(29.32)    3:05.22(32.32)    3:32.87(27.65)    4:02.78(29.91)

  5  LVM 'G'                         M72-99   LVM    4:00.00     3:59.16
     Thornham, Chris J (M31)            Hensel, Benjamin C (M18)           
     Jaffee, Alec A (M18)               Jezek, Jacob J (M18)               
                29.52     1:01.46(31.94)    1:22.06(20.60)    1:58.08(36.02)
        2:27.31(29.23)    3:01.16(33.85)    3:28.65(27.49)    3:59.16(30.51)

  6  NOVA 'J'                      X100-119  NOVA    4:10.00     4:33.62
     Tichy, Jan (M30)                   Tichy, Meredith T (F25)            
     Nahabedian, Danno A (M24)          Martz, Courtney (F24)              
                25.56       54.20(28.64)    1:25.30(31.10)    1:59.48(34.18)
        2:31.16(31.68)    3:06.64(35.48)    3:28.36(21.72)  4:33.62(1:05.26)

  7  ROSE 'B'                      M120-159  ROSE    4:10.00          DQ
     Durieux, Chad A (M33)              Vogelgesang, Keith C (M30)         
     Passos, Andre (M39)                Galluzzi, David D (M38)            
                29.87 

  8  MVN 'B'                       M240-279   MVN    4:15.00     4:53.85
     Heather, Michael R (M58)           Taylor, Jeff S (M56)               
     Stewart, Jim M (M71)               Aakhus, Gregory P (M62)            
                34.30     1:11.86(37.56)    1:42.87(31.01)    2:16.46(33.59)
        2:57.58(41.12)    3:45.81(48.23)    4:17.24(31.43)    4:53.85(36.61)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #14