Heat Results

SCM Santa Clarita Masters Swim 2012

Short Course Meters
Oct 7, 2012

Event 4, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCMC 'A'                      F100-119  SCMC    2:10.00     2:06.83
     Harada, Allison (F19)              Ellington, Cheri (F55)             
     Pulliam, Kimberly (F23)            Austin, Shayla R (F19)             
                30.61     1:03.57(32.96)    1:38.36(34.79)    2:06.83(28.47)

  2  ROSE 'B'                      M200-239  ROSE    2:04.00     2:11.95
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M49)         Sterne, Erik A (M60)               
     Whitehead, Michael L (M47)         Farmer, Michael W (M65)            
                30.19     1:01.02(30.83)    1:37.91(36.89)    2:11.95(34.04)

  3  SCMC 'B'                      M160-199  SCMC    1:57.00     1:59.24
     Edge, Jonathan A (M46)             Janicek, John (M46)                
     Liebowitz, Daniel A (M28)          Helgason, Tryggvi (M49)            
                29.54       59.48(29.94)    1:30.25(30.77)    1:59.24(28.99)

  4  SCMC 'A'                      M120-159  SCMC    1:48.00     1:45.86
     Marshall, Mario L (M30)            Bauman, Jeremiah L (M44)           
     Himes, Steve L (M34)               Stroh, Christopher M (M25)         
                24.18       52.10(27.92)    1:21.53(29.43)    1:45.86(24.33)

  5  ROSE 'A'                      M120-159  ROSE    1:56.00     1:56.01
     Durieux, Chad A (M33)              Vogelgesang, Keith C (M30)         
     Olivo, Carlo L (M31)               Passos, Andre (M39)                
                28.82       55.37(26.55)    1:27.14(31.77)    1:56.01(28.87)

  6  SCMC 'C'                      X120-159  SCMC    2:01.00         EXH
     Dormans, Randy (M43)               Nebbs, Andrew J (M47)              Waite, Andrew (M30)                
                29.74     1:03.00(33.26)    1:34.72(31.72)    2:05.82(31.10)

  7  SCMC 'D'                      M160-199  SCMC    2:05.00     2:07.53
     Miladin, Jeff (M51)                Szromba, Lee (M53)                 
     McGrath, Mike (M42)                Hughes, William R (M39)            
                33.45     1:07.73(34.28)    1:40.53(32.80)    2:07.53(27.00)

  8  ROSE 'C'                      X120-159  ROSE    2:15.00     2:19.36
     Abounassar, Michael (M37)          Frey, Steve (M35)                  
     Morgan, Kimberly (F45)             Klotzsche-Landry, Amanda J (F30)   
                31.40     1:03.49(32.09)    1:43.64(40.15)    2:19.36(35.72)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36