Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    5:08.03     5:06.08
     Collins, Michael D (M46)           Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M56)         
     Wilson, Grant (M55)                Pearson, Jeffry K (M53)            
                38.99     1:19.91(40.92)    1:56.26(36.35)    2:36.35(40.09)
        3:11.43(35.08)    3:53.24(41.81)                    5:06.08(1:12.84)

  2  MVN 'A'                       X100-119   MVN    4:51.67     5:10.26
     Foltz, James C (M27)               Grice, Jeff (M28)                  
     Yamaguchi, Emi (F21)               Church, Melissa (F24)              
                38.17     1:20.47(42.30)    2:00.15(39.68)    2:48.91(48.76)
        3:24.55(35.64)    4:04.67(40.12)    4:35.80(31.13)    5:10.26(34.46)

  3  MVN 'C'                       M160-199   MVN    4:38.27     4:32.82
     Sumner, David M (M42)              Gunnell, Steve (M42)               
     Weis, Calvin (M38)                 Cox, Ryan E (M39)                  
                34.00     1:11.13(37.13)    1:47.74(36.61)    2:29.40(41.66)
        2:59.04(29.64)    3:32.50(33.46)    4:01.29(28.79)    4:32.82(31.53)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      M120-159  NOVA    4:22.99     4:22.64
     Allison, Dagart G (M32)            Hwang, Wayne (M34)                 
     Arndt, Matthew E (M28)             Kraus, Evan (M26)                  
                32.98     1:07.91(34.93)    1:43.28(35.37)    2:23.56(40.28)
        2:53.83(30.27)    3:27.94(34.11)    3:53.58(25.64)    4:22.64(29.06)

  5  ROSE 'D'                      M160-199  ROSE    4:23.00     4:41.51
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M49)         Mason, Michael (M38)               
     Desouza, Jose C (M41)              Castleton, Tom (M41)               
                37.53     1:17.36(39.83)    1:51.08(33.72)    2:30.33(39.25)
        3:00.26(29.93)    3:34.96(34.70)    4:05.82(30.86)    4:41.51(35.69)

  6  ROSE 'B'                        M72-99  ROSE    4:47.00     4:57.49
     Alders, Alec (M23)                 Vogelgesang, Keith C (M30)         
     Sanchez, Ralph (M22)               Duarte, Kenny D (M23)              
                33.46     1:08.12(34.66)    1:47.39(39.27)    2:33.17(45.78)
        3:07.75(34.58)    3:51.67(43.92)    4:21.87(30.20)    4:57.49(35.62)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      M160-199  NOVA    4:53.68     4:39.30
     Rinzler, Marcel (M41)              Dietrich, Jim (M41)                
     Jackson, Scott J (M37)             Kirker, John J (M41)               
                33.53     1:08.15(34.62)    1:44.57(36.42)    2:27.70(43.13)
        2:59.84(32.14)    3:37.32(37.48)    4:05.74(28.42)    4:39.30(33.56)

  8  MVN 'D'                       X160-199   MVN    5:11.88     5:43.24
     Batcheller, Jennifer A (F44)       Vetter, Robert L (M44)             
     Ripic, Steve (M39)                 Segraves, Ann M (F41)              
                48.03     1:39.30(51.27)    2:20.36(41.06)    3:07.38(47.02)
        3:43.01(35.63)    4:24.30(41.29)    5:00.79(36.49)    5:43.24(42.45)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21