Heat Results

2012 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    5:40.00     5:55.10
     Clendenin, Gary T (M61)            Lamm, Steve M (M46)                
     Espino, Stanley C (M36)            Bartfay, Joseph V (M40)            
                43.60     1:29.66(46.06)    2:17.18(47.52)    3:13.44(56.26)
        3:54.11(40.67)    4:40.37(46.26)    5:15.06(34.69)    5:55.10(40.04)

  2  ROSE 'E'                      X160-199  ROSE    5:30.00     6:16.36
     Borton, Dan (M44)                  Gold, Susan (F52)                  
     Whitehead, Michael L (M47)         Borton, Joan (F43)                 
                37.81     1:17.09(39.28)    2:08.86(51.77)    3:03.60(54.74)
        3:55.02(51.42)  5:02.96(1:07.94)    5:34.25(31.29)    6:16.36(42.11)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      X200-239  SDSM    5:29.10     5:23.04
     Maroudis, Kristina M (F37)         Freshley, Mike R (M71)             
     Jones, Kenton R (M45)              Thayer, Marieke (F51)              
                40.51     1:22.64(42.13)    2:06.67(44.03)    2:56.18(49.51)
        3:29.76(33.58)    4:07.71(37.95)    4:43.50(35.79)    5:23.04(39.54)

  4  SCAQ 'A'                      X160-199  SCAQ    5:15.00     5:41.49
     Boosin, Michael J (M46)            Turbin, Alan (M61)                 
     Bronson, Jenifer L (F31)           Latt, Melissa J (F49)              
                34.62     1:10.37(35.75)    1:52.97(42.60)    2:39.31(46.34)
        3:27.98(48.67)                    4:59.35(1:31.37)    5:41.49(42.14)

  5  MVN 'B'                       X120-159   MVN    5:19.12     5:13.21
     Kennedy, Ryan (M29)                Morris, Merritt J (F31)            
     Rines, David (M35)                 Lorenz, Larisa S (F31)             
                34.65     1:11.50(36.85)    1:52.53(41.03)    2:37.54(45.01)
        3:11.78(34.24)    3:56.97(45.19)    4:33.38(36.41)    5:13.21(39.83)

  6  MVN 'A'                       X120-159   MVN    5:30.00     5:47.56
     May, Meredith E (F38)              Korionoff, Dimitrii J (M36)        
     Walker, Scott D (M19)              Richter, Jenny (F44)               
                50.02     1:40.61(50.59)    2:26.05(45.44)    3:16.09(50.04)
        3:51.27(35.18)    4:34.03(42.76)    5:09.49(35.46)    5:47.56(38.07)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      F120-159  NOVA    5:35.83     6:15.47
     Maclean, Tanya (F36)               Kramer, Stephanie (F38)            
     Gomez, Mika A (F45)                Cybulskis, Astrid A (F38)          
                46.01     1:33.97(47.96)    2:20.49(46.52)    3:12.07(51.58)
        4:02.49(50.42)    5:00.38(57.89)    5:36.00(35.62)    6:15.47(39.47)

  8  ROSE 'A'                        F72-99  ROSE    5:45.00     5:59.63
     Alders, Kate (F18)                 Capizzi, Stefanie (F25)            
     Hobby, Mackenzie S (F19)           Helgesen, Kelsey L (F22)           
                53.77     1:48.55(54.78)    2:30.40(41.85)    3:20.70(50.30)
        3:58.49(37.79)    4:45.80(47.31)    5:20.64(34.84)    5:59.63(38.99)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33