Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 3, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MELO 'A'                      X200-239  MELO   11:15.00    11:27.70
     Carlin, Bob (M49)                  Feeley, Louise S (F53)             
     Kempe, Kirsten C (F45)             Fero, Michael J (M54)              
              1:24.47   4:16.69(2:52.22)  5:47.77(1:31.08)                  
      7:11.22(1:23.45)  8:43.12(1:31.90) 10:03.30(1:20.18) 11:27.70(1:24.40)

  2  MELO 'B'                      X160-199  MELO   10:30.00          NS
     Capen, Tasha (F46)                 Couch, Stephanie D (F48)           
     Sheeper, Tim K (M49)               Terada, Keith A (M42)              

  3  USF 'A'                         X72-99   USF    9:45.00     9:34.41
     Chan, Kristie H (F18)              Ahlbach, Gregory W (M31)           
     Tubbs, Taylor (F18)                Vizcarra, Nathan (M25)             
              1:09.92   2:27.53(1:17.61)  3:35.78(1:08.25)  4:50.31(1:14.53)
      6:06.62(1:16.31)  7:30.13(1:23.51)  8:30.32(1:00.19)  9:34.41(1:04.09)

  4  SMM 'A'                         X72-99   SMM    9:00.00     8:41.50
     Navarro, Alex (M22)                Chan, Andrea Y (F21)               
     Oto, Jillian M (F19)               Sanchez, Carlos F (M26)            
                58.56   2:00.90(1:02.34)  3:06.69(1:05.79)  4:16.85(1:10.16)
      5:23.32(1:06.47)  6:36.95(1:13.63)  7:37.51(1:00.56)  8:41.50(1:03.99)

  5  MELO 'A'                      X160-199  MELO    9:30.00     9:57.17
     Matena, Jana (F50)                 Anderson, Thomas D (M51)           
     Sheeper, Lisa M (F48)              Hunter, Pierce A (M22)             
              1:10.43   2:28.10(1:17.67)  3:40.17(1:12.07)  4:59.96(1:19.79)
      6:18.56(1:18.60)  7:41.63(1:23.07)  8:44.61(1:02.98)  9:57.17(1:12.56)

  6  SMM 'A'                       X160-199   SMM   10:00.00    10:04.78
     Coquillard, Moby R (M49)           Taylor, Courtney (F29)             
     Enright, Jeffrey (M46)             Mughannam, Lena (F38)              
              1:09.17   2:21.52(1:12.35)  3:47.97(1:26.45)  5:22.20(1:34.23)
      6:35.31(1:13.11)  8:07.44(1:32.13)    8:56.14(48.70) 10:04.78(1:08.64)

  7  SMM 'B'                       X200-239   SMM   10:40.00    10:48.07
     Finch, Sheldon H (M60)             Houchens, Denise A (F51)           
     Nebeling, Sara B (F53)             Sweeney, James S (M59)             
              1:11.53   2:29.30(1:17.77)  3:52.92(1:23.62)  5:24.91(1:31.99)
      6:48.69(1:23.78)  8:18.40(1:29.71)  9:31.17(1:12.77) 10:48.07(1:16.90)

  8  SMM 'A'                       X200-239   SMM   11:30.00    10:08.80
     Stretch, James C (M47)             Lee, Cindy S (F55)                 
     Elgaaen, Katie S (F42)             Reudy, Tom (M58)                   
              1:12.87   2:34.53(1:21.66)  3:52.39(1:17.86)  5:14.30(1:21.91)
      6:23.93(1:09.63)  7:42.33(1:18.40)  8:52.47(1:10.14) 10:08.80(1:16.33)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47