Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 3, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                       X200-239   USF   14:30.00    15:19.29
     Boreyko, Valeriy A (M59)           Perez, Emma L (F57)                
     Short, Laura J (F63)               Bucy, John S (M34)                 
              1:41.78                     5:52.28(4:10.50)  8:08.83(2:16.55)
     10:12.57(2:03.74) 12:25.19(2:12.62) 13:50.22(1:25.03) 15:19.29(1:29.07)

  2  USF 'A'                       X120-159   USF   13:15.00    11:28.43
     Bui, Thao H (F30)                  Lim, Hubert (M31)                  
     Feldman, Ravena (F37)              Yergovich, Matthew S (M34)         
              1:19.97   2:47.19(1:27.22)  4:12.31(1:25.12)  5:41.68(1:29.37)
        6:13.85(32.17)  8:37.62(2:23.77)  9:59.65(1:22.03) 11:28.43(1:28.78)

  3  MELO 'B'                      X200-239  MELO   12:45.00    12:54.13
     Basile, Katy (F53)                 Freitas, Kim A (F54)               
     Katzman, Barry L (M58)             Stietzel, Kent J (M43)             
              1:38.34   3:19.42(1:41.08)  5:03.89(1:44.47)  7:18.00(2:14.11)
      8:33.24(1:15.24) 10:19.89(1:46.65) 11:33.23(1:13.34) 12:54.13(1:20.90)

  4  MELO 'A'                      X240-279  MELO   11:30.00    11:47.47
     Jensen, Judy (F45)                 Michael, Martin D (M69)            
     Schwartz, Judith E (F58)           Gildea, David R (M69)              
              1:17.60   2:38.05(1:20.45)  4:15.00(1:36.95)  5:56.57(1:41.57)
      7:25.94(1:29.37)  9:00.00(1:34.06) 10:19.92(1:19.92) 11:47.47(1:27.55)

  5  USF 'A'                       X160-199   USF   12:00.00    11:07.12
     Ogilvie, Carol M (F57)             Mc Bride, Patrick F (M43)          
     Gerhan, Martha (F51)               Henthorne, Thomas A (M48)          
              1:23.44   2:51.63(1:28.19)  4:04.83(1:13.20)  5:27.35(1:22.52)
      6:53.94(1:26.59)  8:24.81(1:30.87)  9:42.98(1:18.17) 11:07.12(1:24.14)

  6  MELO 'A'                      X280-319  MELO   12:50.00    12:48.55
     McLachlan, Murray L (M71)          Kay, Ann (F78)                     
     Dutro, Cynthia L (F64)             Dawson, Bill (M70)                 
              1:20.62   2:42.95(1:22.33)  4:39.47(1:56.52)  6:39.73(2:00.26)
      8:14.46(1:34.73)                   11:21.18(3:06.72) 12:48.55(1:27.37)

  7  USF 'B'                       X120-159   USF   13:30.00    12:19.36
     Wheeler, Lauren (F31)              Lizcano, Stephen A (M27)           
     Courtney, Christopher J (M49)      Nishimoto, Amber D (F34)           
              1:19.42   2:43.99(1:24.57)  4:15.62(1:31.63)  5:59.69(1:44.07)
      7:31.07(1:31.38)  9:17.59(1:46.52) 10:44.54(1:26.95) 12:19.36(1:34.82)

  8  USF 'A'                       X240-279   USF   15:00.00    13:29.63
     Ridinger, Kim S (M61)              Niccolls, DJ (F59)                 
     Dunn, Audrey J (F59)               Atondo, Richard E (M62)            
              1:18.64   2:41.12(1:22.48)  4:45.47(2:04.35)  6:59.90(2:14.43)
      8:48.17(1:48.27) 10:42.29(1:54.12) 12:03.52(1:21.23) 13:29.63(1:26.11)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41