Heat Results

Pacific Masters Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 10-12, 2012

Event 11, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                       F240-279   USF    8:45.00     7:50.93
     Nakell, Linda C (F61)              Gillesby, Martha (F61)             
     Dunn, Audrey J (F59)               Saal, Mary J (F59)                 
              3:21.19   4:33.80(1:12.61)    5:23.85(50.05)    6:21.26(57.41)
        7:02.77(41.51)                                        7:50.93(48.16)

  2  WCM 'A'                       F280-319   WCM    8:00.00     8:34.96
     Burr, Linda L (F66)                Ackerman, Dolly J (F71)            
     Owens, Barbara R (F83)             Haworth, Joyce M (F75)             
              3:01.93   4:07.58(1:05.65)  7:28.73(3:21.15)  8:34.93(1:06.20)

  3  SMM 'A'                       F160-199   SMM    8:00.00     7:09.73
     Hays, Meghan J (F40)               Fatemi, Fariba (F49)               
     Cotter, Victoria J (F47)           Tom, Norma J (F43)                 
              2:38.17   3:53.21(1:15.04)    4:22.25(29.04)    5:20.14(57.89)
                          5:55.99(35.85)    6:12.72(16.73)    7:09.73(57.01)

  4  MELO 'C'                      F160-199  MELO    7:15.00     7:07.98
     Cumming, Margaret E (F34)          Evans, Tammy (F42)                 
     Katz, Rosa (F59)                   Burton, Ann K (F61)                
              2:37.06   3:38.73(1:01.67)    4:30.12(51.39)  5:30.93(1:00.81)
        6:12.70(41.77)                                        7:07.98(55.28)

  5  SMM 'A'                       F240-279   SMM    7:20.00     6:27.19
     Akers, Diane L (F64)               Merryfield, Carol L (F62)          
     Jonsson, Virginia J (F70)          Nebeling, Sara B (F53)             
                51.69     1:46.98(55.29)    2:31.73(44.75)    3:22.72(50.99)
                          3:46.94(24.22)  5:45.47(1:58.53)    6:27.19(41.72)

  6  SMM 'A'                       F200-239   SMM    8:00.00     6:35.01
     Morris, Beth L (F63)               White, Colleen A (F42)             
     Reed, Cynthia A (F55)              La Berge, Kristin K (F53)          
              2:25.36     3:22.73(57.37)    4:13.70(50.97)    5:06.44(52.74)
        5:48.10(41.66)    6:34.81(46.71)

  7  TCAM 'B'                      F240-279  TCAM    8:25.00     8:11.81
     Sears, Carole J (F65)              Rodd, Gail G (F70)                 
     White, Susan E (F70)               Birdsall, Connie L (F67)           
              1:04.34   2:15.39(1:11.05)    3:09.89(54.50)    4:09.23(59.34)
      5:09.62(1:00.39)  6:17.54(1:07.92)    7:12.78(55.24)    8:11.81(59.03)

  8  SMM 'A'                       F320-359   SMM   10:30.00     9:25.39
     Lingys, Jutta E (F76)              Lambertson, Ann M (F82)            
     Knochenhauer, Martha K (F85)       Mc Cubbin, Miek (F77)              
              3:30.62   4:53.25(1:22.63)                    7:40.37(2:47.12)
        8:28.58(48.21)                                        9:25.39(56.81)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49