Heat Results

2012 Dixie Zone Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 4-5, 2012

Event 27, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M200-239  GAJA         NT     4:50.46
     Bowers, John W (M43)               Stille, Mike (M52)                 
     Miller, David W (M72)              Potter, Thomas P (M50)             
                32.51     1:06.41(33.90)    1:40.34(33.93)    2:18.68(38.34)
        2:56.61(37.93)    3:39.94(43.33)    4:13.26(33.32)    4:50.46(37.20)

  2  GS 'A'                        M120-159    GS         NT     5:35.77
     Byer, Abishai G (M19)              Pless, Klaus D (M45)               
     Johnson, Timothy L (M39)           Schaeffer, Blake (M20)             
                35.21     1:13.60(38.39)    1:53.34(39.74)    2:42.93(49.59)
                          3:09.11(26.18)                    5:35.77(2:26.66)

  3  GS 'D'                        M200-239    GS    5:33.29     4:55.11
     Kothe, Mark (M46)                  Long, Douglas D (M59)              
     Osborn, James (M60)                Vestal, Neal L (M58)               
                34.78     1:13.46(38.68)                      1:34.07(20.61)
      3:04.65(1:30.58)    3:43.83(39.18)    4:18.59(34.76)    4:55.11(36.52)

  4  GS 'B'                        M120-159    GS    4:38.64     4:34.82
     Harrigan, Christopher T (M28)      Robinson, Scott (M42)              
     Thonn, Seireyrith (Johnny) (M39)   Wynn, Camp (M38)                   
                28.37     1:00.49(32.12)    1:32.35(31.86)    2:09.56(37.21)
        2:42.40(32.84)    3:20.76(38.36)    3:55.35(34.59)    4:34.82(39.47)

  5  GS 'C'                        M200-239    GS    5:19.03     5:31.63
     McWhorter, William W (M56)         Scott, Tyler A (M49)               
     Stuart, Steven J (M44)             Yennie, John V (M58)               
                33.86     1:10.85(36.99)    1:52.32(41.47)    2:39.90(47.58)
        3:21.24(41.34)    4:07.83(46.59)                    5:31.63(1:23.80)

  6  GAJA 'B'                      M280-319  GAJA    8:08.08     8:57.85
     Zeigler, John V (M67)              Chuven, Herb (M73)                 
     Dixon, Richard B (M79)             Leen, Walter D (M70)               
                46.94     1:38.41(51.47)    2:32.45(54.04)    3:30.77(58.32)
      4:40.75(1:09.98)  6:08.62(1:27.87)  7:26.10(1:17.48)  8:57.85(1:31.75)

  7  GSMS 'A'                      M160-199  GSMS         NT     5:14.84
     Moxie, Jeff (M54)                  Schmaltz, Joel (M42)               
     Wright, Eric (M47)                 Creek, Steven (M28)                
                40.18     1:22.90(42.72)    2:00.51(37.61)    2:46.02(45.51)
        3:20.96(34.94)    4:00.27(39.31)    4:36.55(36.28)    5:14.84(38.29)

  8  GSMS 'B'                      M200-239  GSMS         NT     5:23.39
     Preslar, Jay (M61)                 List, Robert W (M67)               
     Rehanek, R Todd (M51)              O'Neil, Jeff (M46)                 
                39.07     1:20.99(41.92)    1:59.68(38.69)    2:45.66(45.98)
        3:24.07(38.41)    4:14.27(50.20)    4:46.45(32.18)    5:23.39(36.94)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41