Heat Results

2012 Dixie Zone Long Course Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 4-5, 2012

Event 13, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  GS 'B'                        M200-239    GS         NT     3:55.02
     Fielding, Paul E (M66)             Byer, Allan F (M59)                
     Johnson, Timothy L (M39)           Honer, Franz (M38)                 
              1:25.92   2:43.37(1:17.45)    3:21.31(37.94)    3:55.02(33.71)

  3  GS 'A'                        M120-159    GS         NT     2:26.42
     Wynn, Camp (M38)                   Byer, Abishai G (M19)              
     Thonn, Seireyrith (Johnny) (M39)   Robinson, Scott (M42)              
                37.47                         54.21(16.74)  2:26.42(1:32.21)

  4  GAJA 'A'                      M280-319  GAJA    2:55.55     2:57.67
     Quanrud, John O (M66)              Stolz, Hal F (M78)                 
     Zeigler, John V (M67)              Miller, David W (M72)              
                47.37     1:35.44(48.07)    2:21.71(46.27)    2:57.67(35.96)

  5  GSMS 'A'                      M160-199  GSMS         NT     3:05.65
     Schmaltz, Joel (M42)               Rehanek, R Todd (M51)              
     Creighton, Mel L (M53)             Creek, Steven (M28)                
                41.11     1:35.50(54.39)    2:26.13(50.63)    3:05.65(39.52)

  6  GSMS 'B'                      M200-239  GSMS         NT     2:26.37
     Preslar, Jay (M61)                 List, Robert W (M67)               
     Moxie, Jeff (M54)                  Wright, Eric (M47)                 
                38.97     1:20.55(41.58)    1:55.55(35.00)    2:26.37(30.82)

  7  BMST 'A'                      M240-279  BMST         NT     3:28.90
     Glaves, Dennis A (M66)             Andrepont, Timothy I (M61)         
     Harris, John W (M60)               Thomas, Wallace C (M64)            
                54.51   1:54.75(1:00.24)    2:38.66(43.91)    3:28.90(50.24)

  8  BMST 'B'                      M280-319  BMST         NT     4:49.34
     Palmer, Pete (M77)                 Youmans, John W (M80)              
     Ackerman, Louis (M76)              Neubig, Philip H (M83)             
                57.96   2:09.96(1:12.00)    2:23.59(13.63)  4:49.34(2:25.75)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43