Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  CMS 'B'                       X160-199   CMS    2:25.50     2:22.14
     Gould, Tom A (M47)                 Meyer, Andrea (F49)                
     Hughes, Cindy S (F51)              Holmes, Todd (M43)                 
                30.96     1:11.04(40.08)    1:53.85(42.81)    2:22.14(28.29)

  1  ROSE 'A'                      X160-199  ROSE    2:18.00     2:22.36
     Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne M (F46)     Cook, Sally A (F51)                
     Castleton, Tom (M41)               Borton, Dan (M44)                  
                37.58     1:24.24(46.66)    1:52.96(28.72)    2:22.36(29.40)

  2  GAJA 'A'                      X160-199  GAJA    2:15.00     1:59.59
     Bugg, Bob (M55)                    Collett, Tracy (F42)               
     Hankins, Malena (F39)              McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)          
                26.66       59.56(32.90)    1:30.70(31.14)    1:59.59(28.89)

  3  AKMS 'A'                      X160-199  AKMS    2:07.00     2:09.31
     Saline, Heather J (F43)            Tokman, Suha H (M57)               
     Harang, Tracie A (F40)             Knox, Kevin (M41)                  
                35.59     1:09.66(34.07)    1:40.59(30.93)    2:09.31(28.72)

  4  LVM 'A'                       X160-199   LVM    2:06.00     1:53.58
     Magee, Mark A (M44)                Boodt, Heidi M (F43)               
     Adams, Kari S (F46)                Counts, Glenn M (M35)              
                27.78     1:00.33(32.55)    1:30.26(29.93)    1:53.58(23.32)

  5  MOVY 'A'                      X160-199  MOVY    2:07.00     2:03.20
     Holcomb, Barry R (M43)             Leonard, Jeffrey D (M52)           
     Hoover, Kim L (F46)                Loecke, Heidi L (F41)              
                28.62       56.38(27.76)    1:28.81(32.43)    2:03.20(34.39)

  6  INDY 'A'                      X160-199  INDY    2:09.70     2:08.38
     Christoffel, Ben J (M36)           Bauer, Craig J (M60)               
     Jones, Rose (F34)                  Davies, Patti (F30)                
                25.58       55.18(29.60)    1:31.49(36.31)    2:08.38(36.89)

  7  IM 'A'                        X160-199    IM    2:16.70     2:09.24
     Cordero, Billy (M45)               Krismanits, Gene H (M57)           
     Schwartz, Lisa (F49)               Goodwin, Amy (F31)                 
                29.64     1:01.91(32.27)    1:36.31(34.40)    2:09.24(32.93)

  8  NEBR 'E'                      X160-199  NEBR    2:18.00     2:06.15
     Wiegand, Joseph B (M49)            Ryan, Steve P (M48)                
     Jeter, DeeDee (F46)                Kuhn, Amy A (F46)                  
                31.16     1:00.13(28.97)    1:33.02(32.89)    2:06.15(33.13)

  9  SKY 'A'                       X160-199   SKY    3:00.99     2:21.33
     Jaworski, Chip (M42)               Smath, Meg (F56)                   
     Schaal, Shlomit (F42)              Solano, Abraham E (M43)            
                28.79     1:14.36(45.57)    1:52.74(38.38)    2:21.33(28.59)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49