Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MOVY 'B'                      X200-239  MOVY    2:00.00     1:57.94
     Yellman, Don R (M62)               Welchlin, Bob (M55)                
     Terzopoulos, Lori (F46)            Martin-Sherlock, Ann L (F42)       
                28.10       54.69(26.59)    1:27.23(32.54)    1:57.94(30.71)

  1  NCMS 'A'                      X200-239  NCMS    1:58.00     1:56.87
     Klein, Jonathan E (M55)            Woodard, Alis Rojas (F52)          
     Wolff, Celia (F46)                 Schmitz, Robert L (M60)            
                26.97       59.30(32.33)    1:28.98(29.68)    1:56.87(27.89)

  2  MOVY 'A'                      X200-239  MOVY    1:57.00     1:56.34
     Sherman, Bill (M54)                Wells, Brad R (M51)                
     Harden, Shari (F45)                Blattner, Susan (F55)              
                26.28       52.73(26.45)    1:23.93(31.20)    1:56.34(32.41)

  3  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    1:54.90     1:54.37
     Ridge, Jennifer (F44)              Dodson, Phil L (M59)               
     Kafka, Heidi (F50)                 Young, Robert (M48)                
                29.41       57.55(28.14)    1:27.06(29.51)    1:54.37(27.31)

  4  PNA 'B'                       X200-239   PNA    1:53.01     1:51.69
     Dahl, Lisa A (F51)                 Rice, Kenneth A (M38)              
     Graham, Donald (M58)               Davis, Charlotte M (F62)           
                28.86       55.49(26.63)    1:21.92(26.43)    1:51.69(29.77)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    1:54.00     1:53.92
     Groselle, Jack R (M58)             Groselle, Laura L (F52)            
     Bennett, Ellen K (F49)             Mehok, George K (M45)              
                26.89       56.96(30.07)    1:28.11(31.15)    1:53.92(25.81)

  6  DAMM 'A'                      X200-239  DAMM    1:55.00     1:58.79
     Heber, Scott (M46)                 Henderson, Kristin W (F52)         
     McKenna, Clancy (M61)              Cole, Janie (F59)                  
                25.65       55.19(29.54)    1:26.93(31.74)    1:58.79(31.86)

  7  ROSE 'A'                      X200-239  ROSE    1:58.00     2:00.82
     Stephenson, Dan (M55)              Simmons, Cheryl A (F45)            
     Sterne, Erik A (M60)               Hilger, Lisa N (F53)               
                26.74       59.75(33.01)    1:29.52(29.77)    2:00.82(31.30)

  8  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    1:59.70     1:57.30
     Osterberg, Rick (M38)              Stokes, Karin E (F51)              
     Grilli, Tracy L (F55)              Shaw, Greg J (M61)                 
                26.78       57.71(30.93)    1:29.58(31.87)    1:57.30(27.72)

  9  OREG 'A'                      X200-239  OREG    2:00.50     1:57.75
     Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F55)         Crabbe, Colette M (F56)            
     Boone, Lou (M51)                   Washburne, Brent C (M51)           
                30.33     1:01.72(31.39)    1:30.39(28.67)    1:57.75(27.36)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #45