Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 16, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  RICE 'A'                      M200-239  RICE    1:53.00     1:49.83
     Shiosaki, Daniel T (M28)           Jimenez, Carlos A (M48)            
     Williams, Bruce F (M59)            Hardy, Rog (M66)                   
                26.82       52.70(25.88)    1:19.47(26.77)    1:49.83(30.36)

  1  TOC 'A'                       M200-239   TOC    1:52.63          NS
     McWhorter, Michael C (M39)         Rudloff, Edward (M65)              
     Felton, Richard A (M64)            Greenwood, Scott C (M35)           

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    1:49.00     1:47.35
     Wells, Brad R (M51)                Riley, John J (M52)                
     Perry, Lyndon (M49)                Sherman, Bill (M54)                
                26.74       54.33(27.59)    1:21.54(27.21)    1:47.35(25.81)

  3  PNA 'A'                       M200-239   PNA    1:48.15          NS
     Rice, Kenneth A (M38)              Valley, Eric (M51)                 
     Colella, Rick (M61)                Bell, Alan (M62)                   

  4  PCAT 'A'                      M200-239  PCAT    1:43.00     1:49.98
     Gooding, Jack (M59)                Nelsen, Steve N (M52)              
     Barton, Tom (M56)                  Langham, Jimmy T (M47)             
                27.77       56.35(28.58)    1:22.70(26.35)    1:49.98(27.28)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:46.00     1:46.59
     Groselle, Jack R (M58)             Mench, Edward H (M46)              
     Stultz, Todd W (M52)               Mehok, George K (M45)              
                27.01       53.51(26.50)    1:20.62(27.11)    1:46.59(25.97)

  6  PHX 'A'                       M200-239   PHX    1:49.00     1:54.27
     Nilsen, David B (M44)              Rankin, Mark C (M46)               
     Schwietz, Mark B (M53)             Taylor, Gordon S (M61)             
                25.85       55.20(29.35)    1:24.71(29.51)    1:54.27(29.56)

  7  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    1:51.80     1:51.97
     Pushka, Dave (M49)                 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S (M58)        
     Tuchler, David (M54)               Young, Robert (M48)                
                27.44       56.57(29.13)    1:25.11(28.54)    1:51.97(26.86)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:53.00     1:54.30
     Pepe, Marshall (M48)               Jugend, Celso (M58)                
     Peterson, Paul A (M46)             Garlock, Jimm W (M56)              
                27.80       56.92(29.12)    1:26.54(29.62)    1:54.30(27.76)

  9  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    1:53.52     1:54.35
     West, Steve T (M40)                Angell, Tom (M72)                  
     Benner, Tord E (M53)               Collins, Michael D (M46)           
                25.53       57.43(31.90)    1:26.28(28.85)    1:54.35(28.07)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13