Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 33, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NEBR 'D'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:25.00     2:44.26
     Oeltjen, Julie B (F49)             McKamy, Michael F (M50)            
     Steinauer, Nick (M50)              Steinauer, Amy S (F51)             
                44.48     1:31.66(47.18)    2:07.71(36.05)    2:44.26(36.55)

  1  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    2:24.40     2:24.11
     Goodwin, Amy (F31)                 Tuchler, David (M54)               
     Westphal, Kent B (M56)             Burfeind, Betty (F65)              
                38.37     1:13.36(34.99)    1:44.16(30.80)    2:24.11(39.95)

  2  MINN 'A'                      X200-239  MINN    2:23.04     2:23.71
     Schlichting, Randy J (M47)         Anderson, Jay (M56)                
     Kryka, Nancy (F57)                 Ogden, Pamela C (F55)              
                33.83     1:11.16(37.33)    1:48.16(37.00)    2:23.71(35.55)

  3  CMS 'A'                       X200-239   CMS    2:19.00     2:19.23
     Sappey, Collette H (F48)           Louie, Jamie (M55)                 
     Melanson, Edward L (M50)           Boileau, Ute C (F50)               
                34.68     1:11.63(36.95)    1:44.07(32.44)    2:19.23(35.16)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      X200-239  SDSM    2:17.00     2:18.38
     Parker, Emily S (F27)              Andersen, Peter (M69)              
     Freshley, Mike R (M71)             Stiles, Jasmine (F46)              
                33.86     1:11.67(37.81)    1:48.00(36.33)    2:18.38(30.38)

  5  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:18.50     2:17.88
     Grilli, Tracy L (F55)              Estel, Beth A (F56)                
     Shaw, Greg J (M61)                 Maclennan, John (M61)              
                40.20     1:19.58(39.38)    1:48.01(28.43)    2:17.88(29.87)

  6  WMST 'A'                      X200-239  WMST    2:21.00     2:28.34
     White, Steve G (M52)               Godoy, Francisco J (M54)           
     Morton, Andrea N (F50)             White, Lisa L (F53)                
                35.90     1:12.25(36.35)    1:50.03(37.78)    2:28.34(38.31)

  7  GAJA 'A'                      X200-239  GAJA    2:24.00     2:28.72
     Reid, Joe (M64)                    Collett, Tracy (F42)               
     McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)          Vazquez, Maria E (F47)             
                38.54     1:23.03(44.49)    1:54.90(31.87)    2:28.72(33.82)

  8  NEBR 'E'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:25.00     2:34.10
     Edgar, Barb L (F50)                Anderson, Barbara (F59)            
     Prince, Patrick W (M50)            Krysl, Gary L (M50)                
                39.76     1:30.31(50.55)    2:04.12(33.81)    2:34.10(29.98)

  9  NEBR 'F'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:30.00     2:59.48
     Nutty, Sue M (F58)                 Otto, Brigitte (F57)               
     Reed, Chuck (M52)                  Silberstein, Peter (M60)           
                48.65     1:44.24(55.59)    2:24.16(39.92)    2:59.48(35.32)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51