Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Jul 5-8, 2012

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  VMST 'A'                      X200-239  VMST    2:13.94          NS
     Clear, Kirk W (M45)                Hlavacek, Ida M (F70)              
     Braaten, Kitten (F57)              Barley, Adam S (M31)               

  1  MOVY 'C'                      X200-239  MOVY    2:12.00     2:12.05
     Wright, Robert W (M62)             Riley, John J (M52)                
     Hurst, Joan E (F48)                Barton, Rebecca A (F46)            
                29.41       57.08(27.67)    1:32.31(35.23)    2:12.05(39.74)

  2  WMST 'B'                      X200-239  WMST    2:09.80     2:23.88
     Godoy, Francisco J (M54)           Shoemaker, Tracy S (F52)           
     White, Lisa L (F53)                Agathon, John C (M53)              
                29.16     1:15.97(46.81)    1:54.13(38.16)    2:23.88(29.75)

  3  NEBR 'B'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:07.00     2:09.41
     Smits, Ted V (M51)                 Oeltjen, Julie B (F49)             
     Samland, Gina M (F48)              Wells, Dave (M53)                  
                29.76     1:05.74(35.98)    1:40.94(35.20)    2:09.41(28.47)

  4  WMST 'A'                      X200-239  WMST    2:01.00     2:06.17
     Marshall, D Scot (M56)             Nates, Kristin A (F46)             
     Morton, Andrea N (F50)             White, Steve G (M52)               
                29.32     1:04.95(35.63)    1:38.69(33.74)    2:06.17(27.48)

  5  NEBR 'A'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:06.00     2:09.07
     Frisbie, Adam (M48)                Sullivan, Erin M (F55)             
     Harding, Brinker (M51)             Needham, Susan L (F52)             
                29.39     1:05.25(35.86)    1:34.13(28.88)    2:09.07(34.94)

  6  NEBR 'C'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:08.00     2:13.93
     Propst, Richard (M44)              Cassling, Lori S (F55)             
     Christensen, Sue M (F56)           Divis, Gregory C (M49)             
                31.64     1:09.56(37.92)    1:46.02(36.46)    2:13.93(27.91)

  7  MVN 'A'                       X200-239   MVN    2:10.00     2:02.36
     Taylor, Jeff S (M56)               Campbell, John F (M65)             
     Batcheller, Jennifer A (F44)       Sorenson, T (F46)                  
                28.68     1:00.98(32.30)    1:31.93(30.95)    2:02.36(30.43)

  8  TOC 'A'                       X200-239   TOC    2:13.50     2:17.35
     Felton, Anezka G (F64)             Quinn, Phyllis E (F57)             
     Felton, Richard A (M64)            Marshall, Gary N (M30)             
                38.49     1:17.60(39.11)    1:52.33(34.73)    2:17.35(25.02)

  9  NEBR 'D'                      X200-239  NEBR    2:15.00     2:38.70
     Steinauer, Nick (M50)              Steinauer, Amy S (F51)             
     Kraemer, John G (M59)              Stenglein, Sandra (F69)            
                32.84     1:09.64(36.80)    1:40.65(31.01)    2:38.70(58.05)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #49