Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  REDT 'A'                          M35+  REDT    1:34.00     1:36.47
     Thompson, Thayer H (M37)           Goodman, Robert (M43)              
     Hutchinson, Tyrone C (M36)         Werlinich, Greg S (M47)            
                23.98       48.90(24.92)    1:11.88(22.98)    1:36.47(24.59)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          M35+  GAJA    1:33.00     1:31.47
     Diener, Andre (M42)                Ellison, Michael P (M50)           
     Shefchik, Byron (M37)              Beatty, Mark S (M43)               
                25.48       48.18(22.70)    1:09.85(21.67)    1:31.47(21.62)

  3  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:31.80     1:31.89
     Rice, Kenneth A (M37)              Doherty, Todd S (M41)              
     Kays, David E (M44)                Keppeler, John H (M44)             
                24.17       46.80(22.63)    1:09.72(22.92)    1:31.89(22.17)

  4  NCMS 'B'                          M35+  NCMS    1:31.00     1:33.39
     Fadely, Lewis (M42)                Torres, Todd (M43)                 
     Boswell, Edmund O (M42)            Torres, Mark (M42)                 
                23.45                       1:10.81(47.36)    1:33.39(22.58)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:28.50     1:31.48
     Lee, Lawrence B (M43)              Murray, Jeff L (M42)               
     Lee, Mark K (M37)                  Pletcher, Todd (M42)               
                23.39       45.51(22.12)    1:08.43(22.92)    1:31.48(23.05)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:29.55     1:28.48
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)            Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 
     Schaetz, Daniel J (M41)            Stich, Darryl D (M36)              
                21.68       42.93(21.25)    1:06.13(23.20)    1:28.48(22.35)

  7  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:31.20     1:31.77
     John, Chris K (M39)                Sprenger, Kurt (M42)               
     Clear, Kirk W (M44)                Summerlin, Daniel C (M39)          
                23.27       47.23(23.96)    1:10.80(23.57)    1:31.77(20.97)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          M35+  NCMS    1:32.50     1:34.19
     Andersen, Morten (M41)             Robling, Steve W (M42)             
     Kollins, Scott H (M42)             Crankshaw, Erik (M39)              
                23.48       46.75(23.27)    1:10.63(23.88)    1:34.19(23.56)

  9  MINN 'A'                          M35+  MINN    1:33.44     1:35.45
     Jacobson, Brian L (M38)            Lamour, Didier B (M55)             
     Smith, Darrell J (M55)             Emison, Thomas W (M53)             
                21.19       47.33(26.14)    1:11.90(24.57)    1:35.45(23.55)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          M35+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.22
     Finn, John P (M43)                 Gomez, Felipe (M44)                
     Miller, Doug (M42)                 Young, John E (M36)                
                24.92       49.30(24.38)    1:13.24(23.94)    1:34.22(20.98)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36