Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  BRSM 'A'                          X35+  BRSM    2:16.00     2:08.91
     Rankin, Susan B (F41)              Brundage, Warner F (M69)           
     Brundage, Patrick W (M45)          Finley, Lisa B (F48)               
                35.15     1:12.33(37.18)    1:37.00(24.67)    2:08.91(31.91)

  2  NEM 'B'                           X35+   NEM    2:10.00     2:06.52
     Strehle, Andrew P (M42)            Brown, Phil (M51)                  
     Hindle, Lori D (F36)               Millerd, Michelle A (F41)          
                32.71     1:05.63(32.92)    1:37.74(32.11)    2:06.52(28.78)

  3  1776 'A'                          X35+  1776    2:07.50     2:00.53
     Swanson, Vibeke L (F50)            Reilly, Jeff M (M50)               
     Campbell, Steve A (M41)            Campbell, Tara L (F41)             
                31.04     1:04.39(33.35)    1:30.82(26.43)    2:00.53(29.71)

  4  GSMS 'A'                          X35+  GSMS    2:06.00     2:00.63
     Lynch, Ted (M43)                   Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)             
     Wood, Janet M (F35)                Marshall, Sabina H (F42)           
                29.58     1:04.07(34.49)    1:32.12(28.05)    2:00.63(28.51)

  5  NCMS 'G'                          X35+  NCMS    2:04.00     2:02.83
     Hogan, Patricia S (F42)            Aber, Dan (M38)                    
     Su, Billy (M38)                    Angelada-Jao, Jennifer S (F38)     
                34.08     1:05.09(31.01)    1:33.83(28.74)    2:02.83(29.00)

  6  PNA 'C'                           X35+   PNA    2:04.00     2:12.62
     Lindley, Jane (F50)                Sawyer, Dennis L (M68)             
     Stafford, Rick A (M65)             Gende, Gretchen M (F42)            
                35.17     1:11.81(36.64)    1:43.33(31.52)    2:12.62(29.29)

  7  NCMS 'H'                          X35+  NCMS    2:07.00     2:08.71
     Dempsey, Michelle (F42)            Owen, Jeffrey J (M37)              
     Graham, Beth R (F37)               Byrd, Michael (M54)                
                35.99     1:09.45(33.46)    1:40.06(30.61)    2:08.71(28.65)

  8  NCMS 'I'                          X35+  NCMS    2:08.50     2:09.14
     Willis, Matt (M36)                 Holden, Maureen H (F42)            
     Tucker, Jim (M51)                  Bowers, Melissa S (F36)            
                34.12     1:10.29(36.17)    1:38.77(28.48)    2:09.14(30.37)

  9  ANCM 'A'                          X35+  ANCM    2:15.00     2:09.20
     Roddin, Julie (F35)                Roddin, Jeffrey H (M43)            
     Roddin, Hugh J (M70)               Roddin, Ruth A (F69)               
                31.04     1:00.02(28.98)    1:31.90(31.88)    2:09.20(37.30)

 10  NCMS 'J'                          X35+  NCMS    2:17.00          DQ
     Azari, Nasrin A (F45)              Miller, Jamie A (M57)              
     Procton, Brad I (M55)              Staub, Heidi L (F42)               
                38.37 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #21