Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'A'                           X45+   PNA    1:44.50     1:47.46
     Rogers, Randy (M53)                Carr, Kate (F45)                   
     Johansson, Hanna L (F45)           Colbeck, Pete L (M50)              
                27.25       55.00(27.75)    1:23.95(28.95)    1:47.46(23.51)

  2  SYSM 'B'                          X45+  SYSM    1:42.00     1:43.41
     Newman, Steven M (M50)             Hamel, Laura (F47)                 
     Doyle, Deanna (F54)                Mench, Edward H (M45)              
                23.89       52.41(28.52)    1:19.95(27.54)    1:43.41(23.46)

  3  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:40.00     1:42.72
     Sappey, Collette H (F47)           Stanback, John (M58)               
     Nolte, Christopher C (M55)         Garnier, Kathy L (F51)             
                25.53       52.18(26.65)    1:17.18(25.00)    1:42.72(25.54)

  4  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:39.00     1:39.18
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Bennett, Ellen K (F49)             
     Groselle, Laura L (F51)            Weber, Mark A (M45)                
                23.73       50.87(27.14)    1:17.80(26.93)    1:39.18(21.38)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:34.48     1:37.77
     Stewart, Henry D (M48)             Nowak, Elizabeth A (F48)           
     Walsh, Sue (F50)                   Klein, Jonathan E (M54)            
                23.75       49.61(25.86)    1:14.53(24.92)    1:37.77(23.24)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          X45+  NCMS    1:38.50     1:39.03
     Wolff, Celia (F46)                 Redfield, Carol A (F46)            
     Stevenson, Chris L (M47)           Phillips, John M (M53)             
                26.94       53.36(26.42)    1:15.37(22.01)    1:39.03(23.66)

  7  VMST 'A'                          X45+  VMST    1:39.80     1:39.35
     Malsbury, David B (M50)            Patterson, Annette W (F46)         
     Phillips, Alice W (F46)            Harris, Gregory (M48)              
                23.97       49.33(25.36)    1:16.03(26.70)    1:39.35(23.32)

  8  MICH 'A'                          X45+  MICH    1:40.00     1:40.47
     Christensen, Kurt A (M46)          Popps, Corrin C (F47)              
     Harris, Susan (F46)                Fort, Robert L (M54)               
                23.72       49.34(25.62)    1:15.75(26.41)    1:40.47(24.72)

  9  NCMS 'C'                          X45+  NCMS    1:42.50     1:44.61
     Lindroos, Pamela M (F46)           Rohner, Patricia A (F52)           
     Jennings, Bob (M46)                Chan, Andy (M49)                   
                27.74       57.16(29.42)    1:20.53(23.37)    1:44.61(24.08)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          X45+  NCMS    1:45.00          DQ
     Dore, Mary G (F48)                 Haugh, Sue J (F50)                 
     Slater, Douglas K (M54)            Byers, Christopher H (M47)         
                29.67 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36