Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'C'                          F25+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:47.59
     Bolduc, Erin (F33)                 Schildknecht, Margaret G (F25)     
     Carroll, Kathleen (F26)            Smith, Kristen B (F28)             
                26.76       53.29(26.53)    1:20.41(27.12)    1:47.59(27.18)

  2  NCMS 'B'                          F25+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:45.47
     Phillips, Kali A (F27)             Watterson, Laura A (F27)           
     Evans, Marlana M (F28)             Lawrence, Kari C (F30)             
                27.08       52.79(25.71)    1:18.81(26.02)    1:45.47(26.66)

  3  VMST 'A'                          F25+  VMST    1:45.10     1:44.60
     Hibbard, Kate (F27)                Bolger, Maura J (F30)              
     Myers, Danielle E (F27)            Tudor, Erin S (F25)                
                26.13       52.49(26.36)    1:18.48(25.99)    1:44.60(26.12)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:43.31     1:44.13
     Schaetz, Trina R (F39)             Stich, Chris S (F34)               
     Schneider, Erin E (F33)            Tiltmann, Heather M (F40)          
                24.30       51.44(27.14)    1:18.44(27.00)    1:44.13(25.69)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F25+   TOC    1:33.00          DQ
     O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F25)    Davidoff, Cara (F26)               
     Gill, Meg B (F27)                  Reilly, Erin P (F26)               
                24.29 

  6  NCMS 'A'                          F25+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:40.66
     Hildebrand, Dawn (F31)             Norris, Amy B (F27)                
     Bonney, Erin R (F29)               Siegele, Jessica (F28)             
                25.17       50.27(25.10)    1:16.17(25.90)    1:40.66(24.49)

  7  NEM 'A'                           F25+   NEM    1:44.20     1:42.82
     Cutter, Kyle (F26)                 Au, Lauren E (F27)                 
     Nappi, Keri (F34)                  Laughna, Kaye-Lani M (F32)         
                25.05       51.12(26.07)    1:17.36(26.24)    1:42.82(25.46)

  8  TXLA 'A'                          F25+  TXLA    1:46.00     1:50.40
     Hilpert, Bess (F56)                Leon, Stacy L (F46)                
     Jurey, Mary K (F45)                Balentine, Angie M (F31)           
                28.65       56.20(27.55)    1:23.97(27.77)    1:50.40(26.43)

  9  REDT 'A'                          F25+  REDT    1:48.00     1:50.73
     Jo, Nancy (F33)                    Dougherty, Erin M (F29)            
     Mestecky, Rowan (F45)              McPherson, Kelly A (F34)           
                26.25       56.34(30.09)    1:24.47(28.13)    1:50.73(26.26)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          F25+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:49.45
     Siefers, Andrea M (F26)            Carter, Jamie L (F27)              
     Losego, Jessica (F30)              Old, Catherine A (F34)             
                27.55       54.30(26.75)    1:22.33(28.03)    1:49.45(27.12)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35