Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:58.50     2:00.67
     Boileau, Mike (M50)                O'Keeffe, John P (M50)             
     Sappey, Collette H (F47)           Garnier, Kathy L (F51)             
                29.32     1:04.91(35.59)    1:33.58(28.67)    2:00.67(27.09)

  2  VMST 'A'                          X45+  VMST    1:54.70     1:57.59
     Harris, Gregory (M48)              Miller, Patricia M (F51)           
     Malsbury, David B (M50)            Patterson, Annette W (F46)         
                29.68     1:06.23(36.55)    1:32.32(26.09)    1:57.59(25.27)

  3  NCMS 'D'                          X45+  NCMS    1:54.00     1:57.23
     Hilgen, Thomas H (M47)             Wennborg, Lars A (M49)             
     Perdue, Tammy O (F49)              Dore, Mary G (F48)                 
                28.24                       1:28.00(59.76)    1:57.23(29.23)

  4  NCMS 'B'                          X45+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:49.99
     McEachran, Frances T (F50)         Jennings, Bob (M46)                
     Phillips, John M (M53)             Wolff, Celia (F46)                 
                30.41       58.48(28.07)    1:23.97(25.49)    1:49.99(26.02)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:44.02     1:46.04
     Stevenson, Chris L (M47)           Nowak, Elizabeth A (F48)           
     Stewart, Henry D (M48)             Walsh, Sue (F50)                   
                24.52       56.35(31.83)    1:21.02(24.67)    1:46.04(25.02)

  6  MICH 'A'                          X45+  MICH    1:48.00     1:54.33
     Christensen, Kurt A (M46)          Popps, Corrin C (F47)              
     Fort, Robert L (M54)               Harris, Susan (F46)                
                28.73     1:01.11(32.38)    1:28.62(27.51)    1:54.33(25.71)

  7  NCMS 'C'                          X45+  NCMS    1:53.00     1:55.71
     Chan, Andy (M49)                   Lindroos, Pamela M (F46)           
     Klein, Jonathan E (M54)            Rohner, Patricia A (F52)           
                27.74     1:01.56(33.82)    1:27.24(25.68)    1:55.71(28.47)

  8  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:54.00     1:52.34
     Doyle, Deanna (F54)                Brenner, Bill (M53)                
     Bennett, Ellen K (F49)             Weber, Mark A (M45)                
                31.64     1:01.11(29.47)    1:31.02(29.91)    1:52.34(21.32)

  9  SYSM 'B'                          X45+  SYSM    1:55.00     1:54.18
     Mench, Edward H (M45)              Groselle, Laura L (F51)            
     Groselle, Jack R (M57)             Fedako, Cathy A (F50)              
                27.22                       1:26.75(59.53)    1:54.18(27.43)

 10  PALM 'A'                          X45+  PALM    1:59.00     2:16.96
     Menches, Karl S (M48)              Menches, Lynn W (F51)              
     Hallman-Kenner, Cathy L (F46)      Menches, Robert C (M51)            
                30.08                     1:49.91(1:19.83)    2:16.96(27.05)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #47