Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                          X55+  GAJA    1:57.00     1:59.72
     Beach, Lynn (F55)                  Carver, David (M57)                
     Watson, Lisa L (F58)               Hildebrandt, David C (M57)         
                30.93       57.74(26.81)                    1:59.72(1:01.98)

  2  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    1:54.80     1:51.31
     Burns, Richard (M68)               Bernard, Alan D (M62)              
     Val, Laura B (F60)                 Ridout, Nancy J (F70)              
                26.47       51.96(25.49)    1:18.94(26.98)    1:51.31(32.37)

  3  1776 'A'                          X55+  1776    1:51.50     1:49.11
     Trevisan, Paul T (M60)             Burke, Betty (F61)                 
     Watts, Sue N (F57)                 Thornton, James (M59)              
                22.81       53.12(30.31)    1:24.91(31.79)    1:49.11(24.20)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X55+  NCMS    1:47.00     1:48.36
     Schmitz, Robert L (M59)            Robinson, Robin S (F55)            
     Amick, Beverly O (F57)             Berting, David A (M55)             
                25.57       54.65(29.08)    1:24.32(29.67)    1:48.36(24.04)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X55+   PNA    1:45.00     1:42.69
     Graham, Donald (M57)               Bell, Alan (M62)                   
     Lippold, Mary B (F56)              Davis, Charlotte M (F61)           
                23.75       48.53(24.78)    1:15.92(27.39)    1:42.69(26.77)

  6  GOLD 'A'                          X55+  GOLD    1:45.00          NS
     Shead, Timothy M (M59)             
     McDonnell, Peggy H (F56)           Suarez, Ed C (M57)                 

  7  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    1:49.30     1:46.55
     Green, Dick (M60)                  Estel, Beth A (F56)                
     Grilli, Tracy L (F55)              Delaney, Mike J (M56)              
                25.49       54.05(28.56)    1:22.27(28.22)    1:46.55(24.28)

  8  VCM 'A'                           X55+   VCM    1:52.00     1:47.10
     Gruber, Glenn A (M62)              Blatt, Cindy S (F58)               
     Warmuth, Stacey (F55)              Blatt, Michael J (M56)             
                24.78       56.73(31.95)    1:23.89(27.16)    1:47.10(23.21)

  9  NCMS 'B'                          X55+  NCMS    1:56.00     1:56.78
     Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A (F57)    Godwin, Margaret T (F63)           
     Glass, Ernie (M62)                 Stocksdale, Steve A (M58)          
                30.65     1:05.57(34.92)    1:30.98(25.41)    1:56.78(25.80)

 10  ELG 'A'                           X55+   ELG    1:57.45     1:55.88
     Eggar, Jack D (M59)                Vogel, Aileen E (F60)              
     Schneeberger, Jill A (F56)         Fox, Richard E (M56)               
                25.13       57.13(32.00)    1:41.08(43.95)    1:55.88(14.80)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52