Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'D'                           X35+   PNA    2:04.10     2:01.84
     Gende, Gretchen M (F42)            Smith, William R (M67)             
     Sawyer, Dennis L (M68)             Reimer, Shelley B (F42)            
                29.07     1:02.96(33.89)    1:34.68(31.72)    2:01.84(27.16)

  2  NCMS 'G'                          X35+  NCMS    1:56.00     1:52.36
     Sanders, Susan (F37)               Bolinger, Timothy R (M43)          
     Moore, Jill H (F41)                Jones, Duncan L (M41)              
                34.16       59.88(25.72)    1:27.80(27.92)    1:52.36(24.56)

  3  NCMS 'F'                          X35+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:51.49
     Holden, Maureen H (F42)            Dempsey, Michelle (F42)            
     Wilson, Boyd E (M48)               Putney, Donald C (M48)             
                30.55     1:00.97(30.42)    1:25.90(24.93)    1:51.49(25.59)

  4  GAJA 'B'                          X35+  GAJA    1:52.00     2:00.08
     Kittles, Ginny (F54)               Krugman, Elaine (F50)              
     Gaw, Mike (M42)                    Kucharski, Michael R (M44)         
                31.47     1:05.13(33.66)    1:33.41(28.28)    2:00.08(26.67)

  5  GSMS 'A'                          X35+  GSMS    1:55.00     1:50.28
     Lynch, Ted (M43)                   Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)             
     Marshall, Sabina H (F42)           Wood, Janet M (F35)                
                25.89       53.02(27.13)    1:23.35(30.33)    1:50.28(26.93)

  6  PNA 'V'                           X35+   PNA    1:57.00     2:02.99
     Ashmann, Chericka L (F38)          Peterson, Steven B (M65)           
     Nordby, Michael C (M70)            Lindley, Jane (F50)                
                29.42       59.65(30.23)    1:34.37(34.72)    2:02.99(28.62)

  7  GAJA 'B'                          X55+  GAJA    2:44.00     2:45.00
     Dunlap, Marion T (M78)             Mitchell, Jack (M85)               
     Shelnutt, Sandra K (F56)           Schneider, Margo M (F64)           
                40.03     1:27.48(47.45)    2:10.38(42.90)    2:45.00(34.62)

  8  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    2:30.00     2:03.56
     Molnar, Ronald A (M70)             McDanal, Steven K (M68)            
     Haan, Mary Wohl (F58)              Rosener, Karen K (F58)             
                30.54                     1:34.88(1:04.34)    2:03.56(28.68)

  9  RMST 'A'                          X55+  RMST    2:41.41     2:26.79
     Manheim, Frank T (M81)             Boyle, Michael F (M60)             
     Manheim, Lucy M (F69)              Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F56)          
                34.30     1:09.49(35.19)    1:55.59(46.10)    2:26.79(31.20)

 10  RMST 'B'                          X45+  RMST    3:09.09     2:56.66
     Vurdelja, David D (M46)            Spaulding, Kathy M (F64)           
     Brisk, Diane L (F56)               Gerson, Gordon M (M75)             
                36.08       58.70(22.62)    1:22.96(24.26)  2:56.66(1:33.70)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #41