Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'D'                          X45+  GAJA    3:00.00     4:29.45
     Moore, Deborah S (F49)             Kittles, Ginny (F54)               
     Leen, Walter D (M69)               Dixon, Richard B (M78)             
                        1:44.96(1:44.96)                    4:29.45(2:44.49)

  2  NEM 'B'                           X45+   NEM    2:27.80     2:25.88
     Pierce, Andrew (M50)               Yankauskas, Paula J (F57)          
     Soraghan, Marilyn L (F45)          Alexandre, George E (M54)          
                42.41                     1:58.34(1:15.93)    2:25.88(27.54)

  3  RMST 'A'                          X45+  RMST    2:15.15     2:07.10
     Brightwell, Kim M (F52)            Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)             
     Johnson, Mindy (F48)               Evans, Brian R (M47)               
                        1:08.12(1:08.12)    1:40.32(32.20)    2:07.10(26.78)

  4  GS 'A'                            X45+    GS    2:11.50     2:08.13
     Long, Douglas D (M58)              Yennie, John V (M57)               
     Harrell, Carolyn B (F50)           DeMere, Susan D (F56)              
                31.76     1:08.08(36.32)    1:38.30(30.22)    2:08.13(29.83)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    2:09.62     2:07.48
     Fochios, Dean T (M58)              Van Cleave, Julie M (F53)          
     Paulsen, Curtis A (M52)            Field, Joanne W (F54)              
                30.22     1:09.54(39.32)    1:37.09(27.55)    2:07.48(30.39)

  6  VMST 'B'                          X45+  VMST    2:10.70     2:07.38
     Kennedy, Wilton C (M50)            Speer, Nancy (F49)                 
     Bittner, Molly Dean (F46)          Miller, Jim W (M61)                
                30.80     1:09.08(38.28)    1:39.27(30.19)    2:07.38(28.11)

  7  NCMS 'J'                          X45+  NCMS    2:15.00     2:12.49
     Dennis, Carla (F51)                Weischedel, Brian J (M52)          
     Fiest, Eric R (M53)                Maccormac, Ann (F49)               
                42.59     1:14.23(31.64)    1:41.00(26.77)    2:12.49(31.49)

  8  GAJA 'C'                          X45+  GAJA    2:22.00     2:31.26
     Dunlap, Marion T (M78)             Krugman, Elaine (F50)              
     Stolz, Hal F (M77)                 Lavery, Catherine F (F53)          
                41.27     1:22.00(40.73)    2:00.37(38.37)    2:31.26(30.89)

  9  SPM 'A'                           X45+   SPM    2:29.00     2:34.01
     Swanson, Christine T (F49)         Harrelson, Jo Ann (F56)            
     Selles, Carl H (M65)               Beach, Robert E (M81)              
                38.84     1:22.44(43.60)    1:51.76(29.32)    2:34.01(42.25)

 10  GCPS 'A'                          X55+  GCPS    3:20.00     3:26.19
     Ascherfeld, Ray (M76)              Stone, Marjorie (F88)              
     Knisely, Bill S (M55)              Miller, Kay (F77)                  
                        1:44.93(1:44.93)                    3:26.19(1:41.26)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #21