Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    2:55.00     2:16.70
     McDanal, Steven K (M68)            Molnar, Ronald A (M70)             
     Murray, Bruce W (M75)              Plummer, Mark A (M75)              
                33.61     1:04.27(30.66)    1:38.75(34.48)    2:16.70(37.95)

  3  PNA 'A'                           M65+   PNA    2:02.30     2:03.97
     Peterson, Steven B (M65)           Nordby, Michael C (M70)            
     Sawyer, Dennis L (M68)             McColly, Michael (M66)             
                29.91     1:04.24(34.33)    1:36.08(31.84)    2:03.97(27.89)

  4  NCMS 'B'                          M65+  NCMS    2:01.50     2:11.23
     Benda, Peter M (M69)               Kute, Tim E (M66)                  
     Murphy, Dan R (M70)                Clark, Jerry (M74)                 
                33.50       54.23(20.73)    1:38.97(44.74)    2:11.23(32.26)

  5  SYSM 'A'                          M65+  SYSM    1:47.00     1:50.39
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)              Jones, Burwell (M79)               
     Verth, Tom (M73)                   Couch, Bob E (M65)                 
                26.31       57.06(30.75)    1:24.46(27.40)    1:50.39(25.93)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          M65+  NCMS    1:57.50     1:59.83
     Gadol, Louis C (M70)               White, Bernard T (M68)             
     Brown, Bill (M66)                  Husson, Bob (M66)                  
                30.34       59.53(29.19)    1:28.35(28.82)    1:59.83(31.48)

  7  GAJA 'A'                          M65+  GAJA    2:02.00     2:01.73
     Chinn, Bennett T (M65)             Quanrud, John O (M65)              
     Zeigler, John V (M66)              Miller, David W (M71)              
                28.69       58.50(29.81)    1:31.43(32.93)    2:01.73(30.30)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          M65+  NCMS    2:15.00     2:23.42
     Scharf, Ray (M74)                  Fletcher, Doug (M69)               
     Van Meeteren, Hans P (M68)         Caldwell, Benjamin E (M71)         
                34.88     1:12.77(37.89)    1:50.28(37.51)    2:23.42(33.14)

  9  GAJA 'B'                          M65+  GAJA    3:00.00     3:41.80
     Dixon, Richard B (M78)             Frankenthaler, S E "Bud" (M78)     
     Anderson, Graham M (M80)           Leen, Walter D (M69)               
                47.56   2:08.16(1:20.60)    2:34.33(26.17)  3:41.80(1:07.47)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21