Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'C'                          X65+  NCMS    3:06.00          NS
     Perryman, Sue (F68)                Benda, Peter M (M69)               
     Kute, Tim E (M66)                  Astilla, Elizabeth J (F65)         

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:42.42          NS
     Bauman, John H (M81)               Corris, Robert B (M67)             
     Christenson, Candy J (F65)         Kranpitz, Nancy (F67)              

  3  NCMS 'A'                          X65+  NCMS    2:35.00     2:37.92
     Blackwell, Ceil W (F71)            Van Meeteren, Greta (F65)          
     White, Bernard T (M68)             Gadol, Louis C (M70)               
                46.30     1:34.59(48.29)    2:06.67(32.08)    2:37.92(31.25)

  4  SNM 'A'                           X65+   SNM    2:30.00     2:39.40
     Conkey, Nancy (F67)                Lawrie, Jim (M65)                  
     Walker, Joseph R (M70)             Tyler, Sarah L (F67)               
                44.72     1:22.24(37.52)    2:01.44(39.20)    2:39.40(37.96)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X65+   PNA    2:20.11     2:23.53
     Nordby, Michael C (M70)            Peterson, Steven B (M65)           
     Welch, Sarah (F65)                 Dillon, Sally A (F65)              
                39.16     1:14.46(35.30)    1:50.68(36.22)    2:23.53(32.85)

  6  VMST 'A'                          X65+  VMST    2:26.00     2:39.15
     Durrant, Betsy (F70)               Frogley, Chris S (M68)             
     Wise, Randolph E (M70)             Schreiner, Beth (F71)              
                45.67     1:35.44(49.77)                    2:39.15(1:03.71)

  7  GAJA 'A'                          X65+  GAJA    2:30.60     2:50.84
     Marane, Bentley (F68)              Veater, Betty B (F65)              
     Zeigler, John V (M66)              Miller, David W (M71)              
                58.55     1:41.30(42.75)    2:20.33(39.03)    2:50.84(30.51)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          X65+  NCMS    2:38.00     2:37.56
     Rice, Jane I (F66)                 Husson, Bob (M66)                  
     Brown, Bill (M66)                  Hovey, Mary Anna (F69)             
                46.80     1:23.74(36.94)    1:59.32(35.58)    2:37.56(38.24)

  9  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM    2:53.20     2:57.18
     Coakley, Marian W (F74)            Yunker, Carol M (F65)              
     Ewan, Bill (M69)                   Sorel, Edward W (M76)              
                49.37     1:40.68(51.31)    2:21.03(40.35)    2:57.18(36.15)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          X65+  NCMS    3:27.00     3:21.20
     Brooks, S A M (F68)                Fletcher, Doug (M69)               
     Van Meeteren, Hans P (M68)         Klotz, Camille A (F66)             
              1:04.35     1:45.05(40.70)    2:30.03(44.98)    3:21.20(51.17)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41