Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'C'                          X65+  NCMS    2:50.00     2:58.13
     Klotz, Camille A (F66)             Brooks, S A M (F68)                
     Husson, Bob (M66)                  Clark, Jerry (M74)                 
                52.79     1:52.59(59.80)    2:24.81(32.22)    2:58.13(33.32)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM    2:27.10     2:32.05
     Sorel, Edward W (M76)              Yunker, Carol M (F65)              
     Coakley, Marian W (F74)            Ewan, Bill (M69)                   
                36.68     1:14.37(37.69)                    2:32.05(1:17.68)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          X65+  NCMS    2:18.00     2:21.00
     Hovey, Mary Anna (F69)             Van Meeteren, Greta (F65)          
     Gadol, Louis C (M70)               White, Bernard T (M68)             
                39.63       55.16(15.53)    1:51.93(56.77)    2:21.00(29.07)

  4  GAJA 'A'                          X65+  GAJA    2:15.84     2:18.48
     Marane, Bentley (F68)              Quanrud, John O (M65)              
     Veater, Betty B (F65)              Miller, David W (M71)              
              1:13.64     1:48.00(34.36)                      2:18.48(30.48)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X65+   PNA    2:04.10     2:02.67
     Welch, Sarah (F65)                 Stafford, Rick A (M65)             
     Dillon, Sally A (F65)              McColly, Michael (M66)             
                31.95     1:01.58(29.63)    1:34.42(32.84)    2:02.67(28.25)

  6  SNM 'A'                           X65+   SNM    2:14.00     2:21.12
     Lawrie, Jim (M65)                  Tyler, Sarah L (F67)               
     Conkey, Nancy (F67)                Walker, Joseph R (M70)             
                30.68     1:10.91(40.23)    1:47.98(37.07)    2:21.12(33.14)

  7  VMST 'A'                          X65+  VMST    2:16.80     2:20.05
     Schreiner, Beth (F71)              Durrant, Betsy (F70)               
     Woods, Tom M (M69)                 Wise, Randolph E (M70)             
                32.58     1:11.37(38.79)    1:49.25(37.88)    2:20.05(30.80)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          X65+  NCMS    2:20.00     2:20.50
     Rice, Jane I (F66)                 Blackwell, Ceil W (F71)            
     Kute, Tim E (M66)                  Brown, Bill (M66)                  
                40.10     1:20.15(40.05)    1:50.39(30.24)    2:20.50(30.11)

  9  GAJA 'B'                          X65+  GAJA    2:41.00     3:07.27
     Haase, Judith L (F71)              Stolz, Hal F (M77)                 
     Mead, Mary-Mead A (F70)            Zeigler, John V (M66)              
              1:03.11     1:42.47(39.36)    2:32.08(49.61)    3:07.27(35.19)

 10  GAJA 'C'                          X65+  GAJA    3:27.00     4:09.71
     Dunivin, Anne A (F95)              Czekala, Charlotte G (F73)         
     Ray, Craig (M73)                   Chuven, Herb (M73)                 
                                                            4:09.71(4:09.71)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51