Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 15 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'B'                          X18+  VMST    1:40.50     1:42.43
     Hibbard, Kate (F27)                Hofmann, Brian R (M24)             
     Myers, Danielle E (F27)            Sprenger, Kurt (M42)               
                26.57       52.45(25.88)    1:18.79(26.34)    1:42.43(23.64)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          X18+  NCMS    1:37.00     1:38.44
     Speerschneider, Derek (M38)        Parra, Madeline (F24)              
     Treece, Lindsay K (F22)            Loch, Jonathan (M27)               
                23.55       49.73(26.18)    1:15.90(26.17)    1:38.44(22.54)

  3  UTAH 'A'                          X18+  UTAH    1:35.00     1:39.45
     Constandse, Wesley (M25)           Bunnell, Christie (F19)            
     Spencer, Rachel (F19)              Singleton, Marcus G (M23)          
                23.27       50.15(26.88)    1:15.83(25.68)    1:39.45(23.62)

  4  ROSE 'A'                          X18+  ROSE    1:35.00     1:38.59
     Alders, Alec (M23)                 Carlson, Eric (M27)                
     Capizzi, Stefanie (F25)            Seubert, Erica L (F30)             
                21.69       43.88(22.19)    1:11.20(27.32)    1:38.59(27.39)

  5  REDT 'A'                          X18+  REDT    1:34.00     1:32.92
     Witzke, Christian E (M24)          Wager, Susan (F46)                 
     Gary, Kristin J (F44)              Palumbo, Gregory T (M31)           
                21.85       46.76(24.91)    1:11.67(24.91)    1:32.92(21.25)

  6  TOC 'A'                           X18+   TOC    1:34.50     1:33.38
     Malasky, Martin E (M23)            O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F25)    
     Davidoff, Cara (F26)               Bower, Kenny G (M24)               
                22.30       46.37(24.07)    1:11.59(25.22)    1:33.38(21.79)

  7  UTAH 'B'                          X18+  UTAH    1:35.00     1:41.28
     Brussow, Chris (M34)               Pulley, Katherine (F21)            
     Moore, Jenna N (F19)               Wiley, DJ (M22)                    
                23.27       50.83(27.56)    1:18.49(27.66)    1:41.28(22.79)

  8  CMS 'A'                           X18+   CMS    1:36.50     1:37.36
     Biggs, Brittany A (F22)            Priddy, Megan E (F24)              
     Ganiyev, Doston (M24)              Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M38)         
                26.08       51.06(24.98)    1:16.40(25.34)    1:37.36(20.96)

  9  VMST 'A'                          X18+  VMST    1:37.30     1:37.87
     Gomez, Stephen P (M24)             Charley, Amy C (F26)               
     Bolger, Maura J (F30)              Stauder, Justin M (M24)            
                24.28       50.39(26.11)    1:16.68(26.29)    1:37.87(21.19)

 10  NCMS 'B'                          X18+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:40.60
     Morton, Jacob G (M24)              Deason, Aaron (M19)                
     Kearney, Kathryn (F21)             O'Donnell, Maureen L (F19)         
                23.44       47.51(24.07)    1:13.53(26.02)    1:40.60(27.07)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49