Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ALEX 'A'                          X25+  ALEX    1:40.40     1:41.10
     Taylor, Tim (M25)                  Ailsworth, Sarah P (F26)           
     Gilmore, Katie L (F28)             Jent, Daniel E (M34)               
                24.92       52.58(27.66)    1:18.09(25.51)    1:41.10(23.01)

  2  REDT 'A'                          X25+  REDT    1:39.00     1:41.57
     Donihe, Phil M (M28)               McPherson, Kelly A (F34)           
     Dougherty, Erin M (F29)            Nagy, Joe (M31)                    
                22.49       49.67(27.18)    1:19.16(29.49)    1:41.57(22.41)

  3  TXLA 'A'                          X25+  TXLA    1:38.00     1:40.37
     Leon, Stacy L (F46)                Alley, David W (M37)               
     Balentine, Angie M (F31)           Huggins, Dale R (M39)              
                27.91       51.18(23.27)    1:18.32(27.14)    1:40.37(22.05)

  4  NBAC 'A'                          X25+  NBAC    1:36.42     1:38.86
     Rapuano, Lisa O (F46)              Alban, Doug M (M25)                
     Limke, Tobi L (F37)                Benda, Brian (M41)                 
                25.36       49.99(24.63)    1:16.67(26.68)    1:38.86(22.19)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:33.50     1:33.18
     Talbott, Christopher J (M25)       Gill, Meg B (F27)                  
     Reilly, Erin P (F26)               Mc Kay, Matthew G (M40)            
                21.40       46.24(24.84)    1:10.08(23.84)    1:33.18(23.10)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          X25+  NCMS    1:34.00     1:34.20
     Baccich, Thorn (M29)               Hildebrand, Dawn (F31)             
     Norris, Amy B (F27)                Thrasher, Bradley A (M30)          
                22.02       47.26(25.24)    1:12.55(25.29)    1:34.20(21.65)

  7  NCMS 'B'                          X25+  NCMS    1:38.00     1:38.03
     Siegele, Jessica (F28)             Taube, Tim (M29)                   
     Phillips, Kali A (F27)             Carmine, Jay R (M34)               
                25.03       47.26(22.23)    1:13.88(26.62)    1:38.03(24.15)

  8  BLU 'A'                           X25+   BLU    1:38.99     1:35.99
     Bathazi, Istvan (M33)              Chance, Danielle R (F30)           
     Wilkins, Jillian A (F31)           Morenus, Jesse J (M29)             
                22.36       47.19(24.83)    1:13.60(26.41)    1:35.99(22.39)

  9  MICH 'A'                          X25+  MICH    1:40.00     1:39.81
     Asti, Trevor (M34)                 Duhaime, Susan A (F29)             
     Cantrell, Connie S (F41)           Wohl, Adam M (M25)                 
                22.60       50.12(27.52)    1:17.89(27.77)    1:39.81(21.92)

 10  MGM 'A'                           X25+   MGM    1:41.00     1:41.15
     Javorski, John (M33)               Morris, Chad (M35)                 
     Tully, Natalie (F25)               Dickman, Rachel E (F25)            
                21.71       45.02(23.31)    1:12.43(27.41)    1:41.15(28.72)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42