Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'E'                          X25+  NCMS    1:48.00          DQ
     Porco, Filippo M (M34)             Weller, Jeff (M52)                 
     Smith, Kristen B (F28)             Losego, Jessica (F30)              
                27.42 

  2  PALM 'A'                          X25+  PALM    1:47.00     1:48.00
     Yocum, Kari (F34)                  Chilton, James A (M36)             
     Craft, Jenny H (F31)               Savage, Steve (M45)                
                28.70       53.56(24.86)    1:23.74(30.18)    1:48.00(24.26)

  3  NCMS 'D'                          X25+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:40.30
     Bolduc, Erin (F33)                 Schildknecht, Margaret G (F25)     
     Houck, Andrew (M31)                Martin, Andrew C (M37)             
                26.64       53.09(26.45)    1:17.98(24.89)    1:40.30(22.32)

  4  NCMS 'C'                          X25+  NCMS    1:42.00     1:41.76
     Cheetham, Meredith R (F26)         Lawrence, Kari C (F30)             
     Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           Allen, Benjamin (M31)              
                27.39       54.23(26.84)    1:17.86(23.63)    1:41.76(23.90)

  5  WH2O 'A'                          X25+  WH2O    1:41.00     1:42.89
     Vucinich, Elizabeth A (F31)        Schmidt, Matthew B (M34)           
     Wadley, Wadley (M32)               Labelle, Laura L (F47)             
                25.25       47.65(22.40)    1:12.08(24.43)    1:42.89(30.81)

  6  NEM 'A'                           X25+   NEM    1:41.00     1:39.60
     Moran, Daniel M (M30)              Laughna, Kaye-Lani M (F32)         
     Nappi, Keri (F34)                  Strehle, Andrew P (M42)            
                23.37       49.16(25.79)    1:15.32(26.16)    1:39.60(24.28)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X25+  WMAC    1:42.33     1:40.68
     Schaetz, Daniel J (M41)            Stich, Chris S (F34)               
     Sostock, Matt (M29)                Schneider, Erin E (F33)            
                23.71       50.69(26.98)    1:13.46(22.77)    1:40.68(27.22)

  8  GAJA 'A'                          X25+  GAJA    1:46.00     1:47.34
     Luckhurst, Jonathan (M30)          Thaxton, Alyssa A (F32)            
     Melgaard, Megan E (F32)            Gellin, Jonathan C (M31)           
                26.76     1:00.72(33.96)    1:25.16(24.44)    1:47.34(22.18)

  9  STON 'A'                          X25+  STON    1:47.14     1:46.47
     de Hart, Jenny E (F34)             Mierzwa, Hank S (M62)              
     Moosman, Deanne L (F33)            de Hart, Pieter A (M33)            
                27.53       56.66(29.13)    1:24.01(27.35)    1:46.47(22.46)

 10  FISH 'A'                          X25+  FISH    1:48.58     1:45.62
     Churins, Jonathan D (M36)          Bennett, Carolyn M (F34)           
     Mulcahy, Shannon (F34)             Mauriello, Matthew J (M35)         
                22.95       54.89(31.94)    1:22.75(27.86)    1:45.62(22.87)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41