Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 36, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:50.00     1:53.83
     Werlinich, Greg S (M47)            Scollon, Erik L (M40)              
     Czekala, Steven R (M52)            Royer, John R (M29)                
                29.15     1:00.35(31.20)    1:27.67(27.32)    1:53.83(26.16)

  2  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:49.00     1:48.35
     Strahota, Jeffrey R (M31)          Goodison, Michael R (M40)          
     Ellis, Andrew F (M43)              Shipp, Bill M (M52)                
                28.81       56.61(27.80)    1:23.09(26.48)    1:48.35(25.26)

  3  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:46.00     1:47.38
     Medendorp, Mark A (M34)            Carmine, Jay R (M34)               
     Gonzalez, Jose R (M34)             Dallamura, Scott J (M33)           
                28.60       59.44(30.84)    1:23.80(24.36)    1:47.38(23.58)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:42.00     1:41.96
     Johnson, Trent P (M32)             Allen, Benjamin (M31)              
     Baccich, Thorn (M29)               Taube, Tim (M29)                   
                26.05       56.57(30.52)    1:19.64(23.07)    1:41.96(22.32)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:33.40     1:34.27
     Dorr, John W (M28)                 Gans, Egan (M26)                   
     Holsman, Trent T (M31)             Greenwood, Scott C (M34)           
                24.87       50.47(25.60)    1:13.38(22.91)    1:34.27(20.89)

  6  BLU 'A'                           M25+   BLU    1:38.99     1:43.13
     Switzer, Keith M (M49)             Bathazi, Istvan (M33)              
     Kroupa, Andy S (M43)               Morenus, Jesse J (M29)             
                27.48       55.81(28.33)    1:20.80(24.99)    1:43.13(22.33)

  7  MICH 'A'                          M25+  MICH    1:45.00     1:41.70
     Asti, Trevor (M34)                 Wohl, Adam M (M25)                 
     Fort, Robert L (M54)               Christensen, Kurt A (M46)          
                25.53       51.40(25.87)    1:18.80(27.40)    1:41.70(22.90)

  8  GS 'A'                            M25+    GS    1:47.00     1:45.79
     Osborn, Peter D (M28)              Stuart, Steven J (M43)             
     Dudley, Tom E (M46)                Harrigan, Christopher T (M27)      
                23.75       54.67(30.92)                      1:45.79(51.12)

  9  MESC 'A'                          M25+  MESC    1:49.99     1:48.68
     Regan, Michael F (M51)             Nguyen, Son (M32)                  
     Lecrone, Timothy J (M39)           Gray, Zachary A (M29)              
                29.75     1:00.62(30.87)    1:25.20(24.58)    1:48.68(23.48)

 10  DCAC 'A'                          M25+  DCAC    1:51.20     1:49.49
     Williams, Neill (M44)              Czander, Eric W (M46)              
     Dever, Frederick E (M46)           Burkhardt, Justin M (M32)          
                26.63       59.18(32.55)    1:25.91(26.73)    1:49.49(23.58)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21