Heat Results

2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 26-29, 2012

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GOLD 'A'                          X35+  GOLD    1:40.50     1:38.34
     Sargeant, Pat A (F58)              Broussard, Katie J (F37)           
     Grzeszczak, John S (M53)           Pace, Todd H (M43)                 
                27.59       53.39(25.80)    1:17.41(24.02)    1:38.34(20.93)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    1:38.20     1:37.35
     Sever, Michael (M41)               Sweetser, Stacy L (F36)            
     Lloyd, Kimberly K (F39)            Ohman, Niclas K (M37)              
                24.33       49.31(24.98)    1:15.49(26.18)    1:37.35(21.86)

  3  NCMS 'B'                          X35+  NCMS    1:36.00     1:38.49
     Bonfilio, Dawn A (F43)             Duncan, Nancy J (F44)              
     Lee, Mark K (M37)                  Lee, Lawrence B (M43)              
                26.82       52.81(25.99)    1:15.58(22.77)    1:38.49(22.91)

  4  PNA 'A'                           X35+   PNA    1:34.20     1:35.55
     Dahl, Lisa A (F50)                 Keppeler, John H (M44)             
     Werner, Haleigh A (F43)            Doherty, Todd S (M41)              
                25.82       47.99(22.17)    1:12.54(24.55)    1:35.55(23.01)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:31.50     1:32.76
     Murray, Jeff L (M42)               Uhl, Alicia K (F35)                
     Robling, Steve W (M42)             Braun, Erika L (F40)               
                22.25       46.84(24.59)    1:09.76(22.92)    1:32.76(23.00)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:33.59     1:32.73
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)            Schaetz, Trina R (F39)             
     Tiltmann, Heather M (F40)          Stich, Darryl D (M36)              
                21.96       45.40(23.44)    1:10.99(25.59)    1:32.73(21.74)

  7  VMST 'A'                          X35+  VMST    1:35.20     1:33.44
     Summerlin, Daniel C (M39)          John, Chris K (M39)                
     Summerlin, Shannon (F39)           John, Jenny H (F41)                
                21.40       43.87(22.47)    1:08.77(24.90)    1:33.44(24.67)

  8  NCMS 'C'                          X35+  NCMS    1:38.00     1:39.32
     Packard, Andrea H (F37)            Hageman, Heather M (F41)           
     Pletcher, Todd (M42)               Van Meter, Patrick (M41)           
                27.49       53.28(25.79)    1:16.35(23.07)    1:39.32(22.97)

  9  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:40.00     1:39.93
     Seavall, Kelly J (F43)             DeHaven, Kathleen (F40)            
     MacDonald, Lee H (M60)             Barringer, Rob (M46)               
                26.28       50.93(24.65)    1:16.71(25.78)    1:39.93(23.22)

 10  GAJA 'A'                          X35+  GAJA    1:41.00     1:39.22
     Hankins, Malena (F38)              Henson, Susan P (F42)              
     Shefchik, Byron (M37)              Beatty, Mark S (M43)               
                27.58                       1:17.59(50.01)    1:39.22(21.63)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14