Heat Results

2012 SW Zone and SPMS SCY Regional Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2012

Event 13, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    3:56.00     3:44.52
     Sumner, David M (M41)              Clark, Michael K (M43)             
     Heather, Michael R (M57)           Bright, John M (M47)               
                25.39       53.04(27.65)    1:20.22(27.18)    1:48.87(28.65)
        2:17.43(28.56)    2:48.46(31.03)    3:15.74(27.28)    3:44.52(28.78)

  2  CVMM 'A'                          X18+  CVMM    3:55.00          DQ
     Ramos, Christopher D (M22)         Dacus, Brooke C (F22)              
     Dakin, Lauren (F24)                Federer, Wade M (M22)              
                25.01       52.39(27.38)    1:21.70(29.31)    1:55.18(33.48)
        2:24.17(28.99)    2:55.81(31.64)    3:20.78(24.97)    3:47.56(26.78)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    3:40.00     3:48.92
     Alders, Alec (M23)                 Burnett, Eric S (M27)              
     Ko, Scott Y (M29)                  Chapman, Chase A (M20)             
                24.34       50.47(26.13)    1:23.48(33.01)    2:04.04(40.56)
        2:21.30(17.26)    2:55.80(34.50)    3:20.98(25.18)    3:48.92(27.94)

  4  SCMC 'A'                          M18+  SCMC    3:30.00     3:15.45
     Kitchener, Bryan (M20)             Bates, Curren (M22)                
     Stroh, Christopher M (M25)         Marshall, Mario L (M30)            
                24.31       51.19(26.88)    1:14.61(23.42)    1:40.33(25.72)
        2:03.11(22.78)    2:28.91(25.80)    2:50.82(21.91)    3:15.45(24.63)

  5  NOVA 'A'                          M25+  NOVA    3:35.15     3:31.52
     Allison, Dagart G (M31)            Clark, Jeffrey D (M29)             
     Baldwin, Andrew (M32)              Arndt, Matthew E (M27)             
                24.56       51.76(27.20)    1:17.85(26.09)    1:46.65(28.80)
        2:11.45(24.80)    2:38.61(27.16)    3:03.59(24.98)    3:31.52(27.93)

  6  SCMC 'A'                          M35+  SCMC    3:51.00     3:36.54
     Horwitz, Gregg (M41)               Ford, Brent (M44)                  
     Helgason, Tryggvi (M48)            Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             
                25.50       53.55(28.05)    1:19.17(25.62)    1:47.04(27.87)
        2:12.98(25.94)    2:41.78(28.80)    3:08.47(26.69)    3:36.54(28.07)

  7  SDSM 'A'                          X25+  SDSM    3:55.50     4:03.66
     Behun, Bill G (M60)                Jones, Kenton R (M44)              
     Moyer, Catherine J (F31)           Parker, Emily S (F26)              
                28.92     1:00.15(31.23)    1:27.85(27.70)    1:58.74(30.89)
        2:30.83(32.09)    3:06.78(35.95)    3:33.92(27.14)    4:03.66(29.74)

  8  MBAC 'A'                          X18+  MBAC    4:00.50     3:55.31
     Brown, Zak B (M27)                 Johnson, Joelle K (F26)            
     Gamino, Louis P (M51)              Berry, Jenny J (F24)               
                25.29       53.70(28.41)    1:21.92(28.22)    1:54.23(32.31)
        2:23.47(29.24)    2:56.27(32.80)    3:24.48(28.21)    3:55.31(30.83)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25