Heat Results

2012 Steve Engle Memorial PNA Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2012

Event 23, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'D'                           X18+   PNA    1:56.00     1:50.68
     Jordan, Jill D (F48)               Shafer, Sarah (F23)                
     Romano, Guillermo S (M21)          Postetter, David E (M25)           
                30.69     1:03.66(32.97)    1:27.79(24.13)    1:50.68(22.89)

  2  PNA 'A'                           X25+   PNA    1:46.90     1:51.21
     Gilmore, Robert D (M42)            Cruze, Jennifer (F33)              
     Larsen, Peter R (M25)              Chamberlin, Melissa (F31)          
                26.33       58.27(31.94)    1:24.41(26.14)    1:51.21(26.80)

  3  PNA 'A'                           X25+   PNA    1:45.50     1:44.21
     Polidori, Wendy (F42)              Kanev, Teodor (M29)                
     Dodds, Joel L (M49)                Spaulding, Courtney L (F30)        
                28.84       54.46(25.62)    1:17.88(23.42)    1:44.21(26.33)

  4  PNA 'A'                           X18+   PNA    1:38.25     1:35.28
     Matlock, Shannon L (F34)           Dinkel, Paloma (F24)               
     Yung, Cejih J (M26)                Peart, Thomas A (M24)              
                25.60       49.87(24.27)    1:13.00(23.13)    1:35.28(22.28)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X18+   PNA    1:44.00     1:45.02
     Tate, Richard P (M32)              Pearson, Angela S (F20)            
     Bruce, Robin C (F27)               Hannula, David R (M58)             
                23.65       51.69(28.04)    1:21.82(30.13)    1:45.02(23.20)

  6  PNA 'B'                           X25+   PNA    1:45.75     1:40.19
     Chapman, Chris J (M25)             Ashmann, Chericka L (F38)          
     Conroy, Chris (M26)                Hall, Tina K (F37)                 
                21.49       51.44(29.95)    1:14.13(22.69)    1:40.19(26.06)

  7  PNA 'C'                           X45+   PNA    1:55.50     1:50.42
     Chapman, Linda (F56)               Sullivan, Suna (F45)               
     Porter, Michael (M45)              Stack, Ned (M52)                   
                33.12     1:03.27(30.15)    1:28.43(25.16)    1:50.42(21.99)

  8  PNA 'C'                           X18+   PNA    1:58.00     2:03.25
     Hyldahl, Caleb P (M19)             Hope, Carolyn (F41)                
     Lippold, Mary B (F56)              Colbeck, Pete L (M50)              
                35.20     1:10.38(35.18)    1:39.24(28.86)    2:03.25(24.01)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50