Heat Results

2012 Steve Engle Memorial PNA Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-15, 2012

Event 22, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    2:03.90     2:08.69
     Espinosa, Leo E (M51)              Timmons, Jack (M51)                
     Gilmore, Robert D (M42)            Severns, Chris (M50)               
                33.80     1:11.12(37.32)    1:38.99(27.87)    2:08.69(29.70)

  2  PNA 'E'                           M35+   PNA    2:01.75     1:59.52
     Smith, Bryan E (M44)               Pearson, Jay D (M50)               
     Orr, James W (M53)                 Martin, Rob D (M46)                
                29.88     1:04.46(34.58)    1:33.56(29.10)    1:59.52(25.96)

  3  PNA 'C'                           M45+   PNA    1:53.50     1:49.58
     Nygren, Mats O (M45)               Praeger, Wade N (M49)              
     Porter, Michael (M45)              Stack, Ned (M52)                   
                27.30     1:00.24(32.94)    1:27.69(27.45)    1:49.58(21.89)

  4  PNA 'A'                           M45+   PNA    1:48.00     1:58.39
     Hannula, David R (M58)             Peterson, Steven B (M65)           
     Seibert, Richard J (M47)           Sugg, Stephen P (M56)              
                28.65     1:04.13(35.48)    1:30.93(26.80)    1:58.39(27.46)

  5  PNA 'B'                           M25+   PNA    1:50.00     1:49.84
     Carlisle, Patrick J (M26)          Tate, Richard P (M32)              
     Ladd, Corbyn (M28)                 Lunday, Aaron S (M31)              
                29.26       57.22(27.96)    1:23.80(26.58)    1:49.84(26.04)

  6  PNA 'D'                           M45+   PNA    2:00.50     1:51.23
     Portelance, Doug A (M53)           Colella, Rick (M60)                
     Cardwell, Alan D (M59)             Lautman, Chris J (M57)             
                27.87       57.35(29.48)    1:25.38(28.03)    1:51.23(25.85)

  7  PNA 'A'                           M25+   PNA    2:03.20     2:02.97
     Kanev, Teodor (M29)                Dodds, Joel L (M49)                
     Thorson, Dan (M42)                 Stevens, Mike L (M49)              
                33.19     1:05.12(31.93)    1:36.57(31.45)    2:02.97(26.40)

  8  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    2:05.00     2:02.60
     O'Hern, David C (M28)              Nelson, Kirk (M41)                 
     Loustau, Justin M (M18)            Burge, John (M61)                  
                30.31     1:01.89(31.58)    1:31.15(29.26)    2:02.60(31.45)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44